Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Greece Internationally
Authors:


 
Giorgos Diploidis

FacebookTwitter


 
Dimitris Katsionis

Facebook


 
Chris Mammides

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Greek basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

OLYMPIACOS PIREUS basketball team

(Greece-) women team           
Add Website
Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  
Starting Five
Reserve
Styliani Kaltsidou #19 Styliani
Kaltsidou
(188-F-33)  
10.1p 4.9r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Evanthia Maltsi (180-37, 8.4p 2.4r 4.0a)
Evina Stamati (181-32, 7.4p 2.3a)
Afroditi Kosma #17 Afroditi
Kosma
(187-F/C-33)  
6.1p 5.1r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zoi Dimitrakou (188-29, 13.3p 2.8r 1.5a)
Peli Papamichail (190-30, 3.1p 3.6r)
Lynetta Kizer #8 Lynetta
Kizer
(193-C-26)  
15.7p 6.8r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Milica Jovanovic (189-27)
Styliani Fouraki (186-22)
Nena Nikolaidou (189-37)
Lykendra Johnson #12 Lykendra
Johnson
(185-F-27)  
12.2p 9.3r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tania Chalivera (178-31, 5.0p 1.4r 1.6a)
Maria Roza Boni (180-30, 4.3p 1.3r 1.2a)
Stylliani Fouraki (186-25, 4.6p 4.0r)
Olga Chatzinikolaou #7 Olga
Chatzinikolaou
(181-F/G-35)  
8.3p 5.1r 6.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Doneeka Hodges-Lewis (175-34, 0.0p 1.0r)
Natasa Gotzi (170-29, 1.4p 1.7r 2.7a)
Katerina Bartonova (174-26)
A1 Standings
 1. Olympiacos 7-0 
 2. Panathinaikos 5-2 
 3. Athinaikos 4-2 
 4. Panathlitikos 4-3 
 5. PAOK 4-3 
 6. Proteas 3-3 
 7. Niki Lefkadas 3-4 
 8. Aris Thessal. 3-4 
 9. Dafni Agioy 3-4 
 10. Panionios 3-4 
 11. Kronos AD 1-6 
 12. Terpsithea 1-6 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 5-0 
 2 MBA 3-2 
 3 PEAC-Pecs 2-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-5 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 5-0 
 2 TTT Riga 3-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-4 
 4 Samsun 1-4 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 5-0 
 2 Olympiacos 3-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-5 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 4-1 
 2 Ragusa 4-1 
 3 Nantes 2-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-5 
Group F
 1 Girona 5-0 
 2 Keltern 3-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-5 
Group G
 1 Nice 4-1 
 2 Venezia 3-2 
 3 Landes 2-3 
 4 Fribourg 1-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 5-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-2 
 3 Udominate 2-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-5 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.4:  Panionios 73 - 59
 Dec.8:  Miskolc 93 - 58
 Next Games:
 Dec.11:    PAOK Last 5 Gms
 Dec.15:    Good Angels Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Kapogianni Eleni
Kapogianni
Head Coach: Eleni Kapogianni (2017)  
T.Manager: Evi Dimitratou  
General Manager: Aris Galinos  
Assistant: Giorgos Pantelakis  
Assistant: Stavroula Prassa  

Home Court: Makis Liougas (3,232)
Address
Alexandras Square, 185 34 Piraeus Greece
T. +302104190902
F. +302104111692
City: Ellinikou
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.