View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:


 
Bas Hendriks

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ASVEL LYON-VILLEURBANNE BASKET basketball team

(France-ProA)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Charles Kahudi Charles
Kahudi
#28
(199-SF-29)  
11.7p 5.3r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Livio Jean-Charles (202-22, 6.4p 4.6r)
Darryl Watkins Darryl
Watkins
#22
(211-C-31)  
8.8p 6.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alexandre Chassang (204-21, 2.6p 2.2r)
Charles Galliou (203-20, 0.8p)
David Andersen David
Andersen
#13
(213-C-35)  
10.9p 6.2r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stephane Gombauld (202-19, 2.3p 1.3r)
David Lighty David
Lighty
#23
(195-G/F-28)  
8.7p 2.3r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nicolas Lang (199-26, 7.0p 1.6r)
Trenton Meacham Trenton
Meacham
#7
(190-G-30)  
8.4p 2.1r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Casper Ware (178-26, 10.2p 2.4r 3.3a)
Edouard Choquet (188-28, 3.5p 1.6r 1.6a)
Terry Smith (185-30, 4.3p 1.7r 1.3a)
ProA Standings
 1. Monaco 27-7 
 2. Strasbourg 25-9 
 3. Le Mans 23-11 
 4. Chalon 22-12 
 5. ASVEL 21-13 
 6. Gravelines 21-13 
 7. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 21-13 
 8. Nanterre 21-13 
 9. Dijon 20-14 
 10. Limoges 18-16 
 11. Orleans 17-17 
 12. Antibes 14-20 
 13. Chalons-Reims 14-20 
 14. Paris-Levallois 12-22 
 15. Cholet 10-24 
 16. Nancy 10-24 
 17. Rouen 6-28 
 18. Le Havre 4-30 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Green
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.24:  Monaco 61 - 67
 May.27:  Monaco 65 - 58
 Next Games:
 May.29:    Monaco Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Jackson J.D.
Head Coach: J.D. Jackson  
President: Tony Parker  
General Manager: Nordine Ghrib  
Assistant: Elric Delord  
Assistant: Terence Parker  
Address
44-44 av Marcel Cerdan,
69100 ET 69625
69925 VILLEURBANNE CEDEX
Tél: 0472141717
Fax: 0477141718
City: Villeurbanne

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Astroballe Arena (5,643)

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne Basket fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.