Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ASVEL LYON-VILLEURBANNE BASKET  basketball team

(France-ProA)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Nikola Dragovic #1 Nikola
Dragovic
(206-F-29)  
8.0p 4.4r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Charles Kahudi (199-30, 5.3p 2.9r 1.0a)
Adrian Uter #8 Adrian
Uter
(200-F/C-32)  
9.3p 4.4r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bandja Sy (204-26, 6.9p 3.2r)
Livio Jean-Charles (202-23, 9.7p 5.0r)
Darryl Watkins #22 Darryl
Watkins
(211-C-32)  
11.0p 6.7r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Amine Noua (202-20, 3.3p 3.0r)
David Andersen (213-36, 6.5p 5.0r 1.0a)
DeMarcus Nelson #20 DeMarcus
Nelson
(193-G-31)  
8.1p 4.5r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nicolas Lang (199-26, 8.7p 3.0r 1.7a)
Michel Morandais (196-38, 2.4p)
Walter Hodge #15 Walter
Hodge
(183-PG-30)  
13.0p 1.8r 5.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Casper Ware (178-27, 10.5p 1.0r 4.7a)
ProA Standings
 1. Monaco 25-3 
 2. Chalon 21-7 
 3. Nanterre 19-9 
 4. Strasbourg 19-9 
 5. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 19-9 
 6. Paris-Levallois 18-10 
 7. Gravelines 15-13 
 8. Le Portel 14-14 
 9. ASVEL 14-14 
 10. Limoges 14-14 
 11. Le Mans 11-17 
 12. Dijon 10-18 
 13. Hyeres-Toulon 10-18 
 14. Cholet 10-18 
 15. Antibes 9-19 
 16. Chalons-Reims 9-19 
 17. Orleans 8-20 
 18. Nancy 7-21 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Green
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.11:  Le Portel 58 - 82
 Apr.15:  Dijon 74 - 73
 Next Games:
 Apr.25:    Nancy Last 5 Gms
 May.2:    Cholet Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Jackson J.D.
Jackson
Head Coach: J.D. Jackson (14-17)  
President: Tony Parker (9-17)  
Assistant: Elric Delord (13-17)  
Assistant: Terence Parker (14-17)  
Address
44-44 av Marcel Cerdan,
69100 ET 69625
69925 VILLEURBANNE CEDEX
Tel: 0472141717
Fax: 0477141718
City: Villeurbanne

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Astroballe Arena (5,643)

ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne Basket fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.