View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AZS AWF MICKIEWICZ ROMUS KATOWICE basketball team

(Poland-)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Pawel Olczak #17 Pawel
Olczak
(196-SF-34)  
7.0p 3.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukasz Szczypka (185-36, 5.0p 1.0r)
Mariusz Piotrkowski #11 Mariusz
Piotrkowski
(198-PF-32)  
8.0p 8.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kamil Nowak (197-28, 8.0p 9.0r 2.0a)
Mateusz Mucha #16 Mateusz
Mucha
(198-C-21)  
2.0p 1.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dawid Kolakowski (207-23, 2.0p 1.0r)
Lukasz Grzegorzewski #4 Lukasz
Grzegorzewski
(190-SG-32)  
16.0p 6.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jaroslaw Kolenda (190-30, 2.0p 1.0a)
Krzysztof Kurdubski (199-29, 0.0p 1.0a)
Bartosz Stawowski (187-27, 0.0p)
Karol Leszczynski #12 Karol
Leszczynski
(190-G-29)  
5.0p 2.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kacper Majka (184-19, 3.0p 3.0a)
Games
 Last Games:
 Sep.24:  AZS PK 58 - 75
 Next Games:
 Oct.1:    Pogon RS Last 5 Gms
 Oct.8:    AZS PK Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Stawowski Miroslaw
Stawowski
Head Coach: Miroslaw Stawowski (2017)  
Assistant: Sebastian Bregula (2017)  
Head Coach: Adam Kubaszczyk  
Address
40-065 Katowice, ul. Mikoowska 72a
Tel.-Fax: (32) 251 61 76
City: Katowice
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Asseco II 1-0 
 2. AZS PGd 1-0 
 3. AZS PP 1-0 
 4. Gniezno 1-0 
 5. Pelplin 1-0 
 6. SMS PZKosz 1-0 
 7. Suchy Las 0-0 
 8. AZS UMK Torun 0-1 
 9. Domino Inowr. 0-1 
 10. Goleniow 0-1 
 11. Tarnovia 0-1 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 0-1 
 13. Trefl II Sopot 0-1 
Group B
 1. AZS UMCS Lbn 1-0 
 2. KK Warszawa 1-0 
 3. Ostrow Mazow. 1-0 
 4. Shmoolky W-wa 1-0 
 5. Stal SW 1-0 
 6. Syntex Ksiezak 1-0 
 7. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 1-0 
 8. AZS PS Kielce 0-1 
 9. AZS UJK Kielce 0-1 
 10. LKS MG13 Lodz 0-1 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 0-1 
 12. Rosa III Radom 0-1 
 13. Start Lublin II 0-1 
 14. Zubry 0-1 
Group C
 1. AZS KU PO 1-0 
 2. AZS PCz 1-0 
 3. AZS PK 1-0 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 1-0 
 5. Polonia Bytom 1-0 
 6. Przemysl 1-0 
 7. Pogon RS 0-0 
 8. AZS AWF Mick. 0-1 
 9. AZS PS Gliwice 0-1 
 10. MKS DG 2 0-1 
 11. Rybnik 0-1 
 12. Wisla Krakow 0-1 
 13. Zaglebie 0-1 
Group D
 1. Gimbasket WRC 1-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 1-0 
 3. Rawia 1-0 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 1-0 
 5. Stal II Ostrow 1-0 
 6. Sudety 1-0 
 7. Kalisz 0-0 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 0-1 
 9. Koscian 0-1 
 10. Miedzychod 0-1 
 11. Nowa Sol 0-1 
 12. Otmuchow 0-1 
 13. WKK Wroclaw 0-1 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.