Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

INVESTINTHEWEST AZS AJP GORZOW WLKP.  basketball team

(Poland-BLK) women team          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
Starting Five
Reserve
Paulina Misiek #21 Paulina
Misiek
(182-F-30)  
12.6p 4.8r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yuliya Rytsikava (181-31, 5.4p 4.0r)
Aleksandra Pawlak #15 Aleksandra
Pawlak
(189-PF-33)  
11.0p 3.0r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Beata Jaworska (188-23, 3.6p 2.2r)
Carolyn Swords #30 Carolyn
Swords
(198-C-28)  
15.2p 8.6r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Magdalena Szajtauer (190-22, 7.8p 2.8r 1.8a)
Miah Spencer #3 Miah
Spencer
(173-G-22)  
6.4p 3.2r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Annamaria Prezelj (177-20, 8.8p 2.8r 1.2a)
Daria Stelmach (173-21, 3.0p)
Francisca Petronelia Donders #10 Francisca
Petronelia Donders
(175-PG-28)  
6.2p 2.4r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jagoda Szczesna (170-20)
BLK Standings
 1. Artego Bydg. 5-0 
 2. Sleza Wroclaw 4-0 
 3. Basket Gdynia 4-1 
 4. Wisla Krakow 4-1 
 5. AZS UMCS 3-1 
 6. Gorzow Wlkp. 3-2 
 7. MKK Siedlce 2-2 
 8. Energa Torun 2-3 
 9. CCC Polkowice 1-4 
 10. TS Ostrovia 1-4 
 11. JAS FBG 1-4 
 12. Enea AZS P. 0-4 
 13. Widzew 0-4 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Olympiacos 2-0 
 2 TTT Riga 2-0 
 3 Besiktas 0-2 
 4 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-2 
Group B
 1 Mersin BSB 2-0 
 2 Good Angels 1-1 
 3 Enisey 1-1 
 4 MBK Ruzomb. 0-2 
Group C
 1 Udominate 2-0 
 2 Artego Bydg. 1-1 
 3 MBA 1-1 
 4 Sparta&K MR 0-2 
Group D
 1 Hatay 2-0 
 2 Piestanske C. 1-1 
 3 Energa Torun 1-1 
 4 Sf.Gheorghe 0-2 
Group E
 1 Sleza Wroclaw 2-0 
 2 Basket Gdynia 1-1 
 3 Istanbul Univ. 1-1 
 4 Abdullah Gul 0-2 
Group F
 1 Flammes 2-0 
 2 Keltern 1-1 
 3 Miskolc 1-1 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-2 
Group G
 1 Girona 2-0 
 2 Landes 1-1 
 3 Cegledi EKK 1-1 
 4 Gernika 0-2 
Group H
 1 Ragusa 2-0 
 2 Atomeromu 1-1 
 3 GDESSA 1-1 
 4 Nymburk 0-2 
Group I
 1 Venezia 2-0 
 2 Fribourg 1-1 
 3 Wasserburg 1-1 
 4 KP Brno 0-2 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 2-0 
 2 Hainaut 1-1 
 3 UNI Gyor 1-1 
 4 Nantes 0-2 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Navy
Blue
Games
 Last Games (Eurocup):
 Oct.14:  AZS UMCS 58 - 68
 Oct.19:  TTT Riga 73 - 79
 Next Games (BLK):
 Oct.26:    Besiktas Last 5 Gms
 Oct.28:    JAS FBG Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Maciejewski Dariusz
Maciejewski
Head Coach: Dariusz Maciejewski (4-18)  
Assistant: Robert Pieczyrak (17-18)  

team photo
Season 2017-2018

Home Court: Hala PSWZ
Address
66-400 Gorzow Wielkopolski, ul. Teatralna 25
Tel: +48 95 727 95 01, +48 95 727 95 01
City: Gorzow Wlkp.
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.