Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

INVESTINTHEWEST AZS AJP GORZOW WLKP.  basketball team

(Poland-BLK) women team          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 Junior 
 Men Team 
Starting Five
Paulina Misiek #21 Paulina
Misiek
(182-F-30)  
11.0p 4.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Annamaria Prezelj (177-20, 6.0p 3.0r 2.0a)
Aleksandra Pawlak #15 Aleksandra
Pawlak
(189-PF-33)  
12.0p 2.0r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Magdalena Szajtauer (190-22, 8.0p 1.0r)
Carolyn Swords #30 Carolyn
Swords
(198-C-28)  
9.0p 8.0r 2.0a
Yuliya Rytsikava #7 Yuliya
Rytsikava
(181-F-31)  
15.0p 8.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miah Spencer (173-22, 0.0p 4.0r 5.0a)
Francisca Petronelia Donders #10 Francisca
Petronelia Donders
(175-PG-28)  
4.0p 1.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jagoda Szczesna (170-20)
BLK Standings
 1. Artego Bydg. 1-0 
 2. AZS UMCS 1-0 
 3. Basket Gdynia 1-0 
 4. Energa Torun 1-0 
 5. Gorzow Wlkp. 1-0 
 6. MKK Siedlce 0-0 
 7. Sleza Wroclaw 0-0 
 8. Wisla Krakow 0-0 
 9. CCC Polkowice 0-1 
 10. Enea AZS P. 0-1 
 11. JAS FBG 0-1 
 12. TS Ostrovia 0-1 
 13. Widzew 0-1 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Besiktas 0-0 
 2 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-0 
 3 Olympiacos 0-0 
 4 TTT Riga 0-0 
Group B
 1 Enisey 0-0 
 2 Good Angels 0-0 
 3 MBK Ruzomb. 0-0 
 4 Mersin BSB 0-0 
Group C
 1 Artego Bydg. 0-0 
 2 MBA 0-0 
 3 Sparta&K MR 0-0 
 4 Udominate 0-0 
Group D
 1 Energa Torun 0-0 
 2 Hatay 0-0 
 3 Sf.Gheorghe 0-0 
Group E
 1 Abdullah Gul 0-0 
 2 Istanbul Univ. 0-0 
 3 Sleza Wroclaw 0-0 
Group F
 1 Flammes 0-0 
 2 Keltern 0-0 
 3 Miskolc 0-0 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-0 
Group G
 1 Cegledi EKK 0-0 
 2 Gernika 0-0 
 3 Girona 0-0 
 4 Landes 0-0 
Group H
 1 GDESSA 0-0 
 2 Nymburk 0-0 
 3 Ragusa 0-0 
Group I
 1 Fribourg 0-0 
 2 Handicap Brno 0-0 
 3 Venezia 0-0 
 4 Wasserburg 0-0 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 0-0 
 2 Nantes 0-0 
 3 UNI Gyor 0-0 
Group Q
 1 Hainaut 1-0 
 2 Basket Gdynia 0-0 
 3 Spartak N. 0-0 
 4 Angels 0-1 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Navy
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Sep.23:  TS Ostrovia 78 - 49
 Next Games:
 Sep.30:    CCC Polkowice Last 5 Gms
 Oct.4:    Basket Gdynia Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Maciejewski Dariusz
Maciejewski
Head Coach: Dariusz Maciejewski (4-18)  
Assistant: Robert Pieczyrak (17-18)  

Home Court: Hala PSWZ
Address
66-400 Gorzow Wielkopolski, ul. Teatralna 25
Tel: +48 95 727 95 01, +48 95 727 95 01
City: Gorzow Wlkp.
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.