Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AZS POLITECHNIKA POZNAN  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Jan Sobiech #9 Jan
Sobiech
(192-G-20)  
9.9p 3.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damian Litwin (190-21, 4.3p 2.6r)
Jakub Bober (189-21, 1.2p)
Jakub Rogulski #91 Jakub
Rogulski
(195-SG-22)  
7.1p 6.2r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Filip Lorencki (191-20, 3.3p 2.1r 1.2a)
Adam Chabasinski (192-25, 3.2p 2.9r 1.0a)
Jakub Malecki #24 Jakub
Malecki
(199-C-22)  
3.2p 5.6r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mikolaj Rudawski (197-20, 1.1p 1.1r)
Maciej Krzyminski #23 Maciej
Krzyminski
(184-SG-19)  
11.8p 3.8r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Patryk Spojda (186-21, 10.4p 2.6r 1.1a)
Mateusz Rutkowski #8 Mateusz
Rutkowski
(178-PG-23)  
11.0p 2.7r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Konrad Sobczak (185-22, 2.6p 2.1r 1.1a)
Albert Krawiec (188-22, 3.6p 2.2r 3.4a)
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.18:  Gniezno 58 - 82
 Jan.21:  Goleniow 59 - 69
 Next Games:
 Jan.28:    Suchy Las Last 5 Gms
 Feb.4:    SMS PZKosz Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mendel Waldemar
Mendel
Head Coach: Waldemar Mendel (7-17)  
Address
ul. Piotrowo 4
61-138 Pozna
tel. +48 61 665 25 17
fax. +48 61 665 25 17
City: Poznan
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 16-1 
 2. Domino Inowr. 12-6 
 3. AZS PGd 12-6 
 4. Asseco II 12-7 
 5. AZS UMK Torun 11-6 
 6. SMS PZKosz 10-7 
 7. Trefl II Sopot 10-8 
 8. Goleniow 10-8 
 9. Gniezno 9-10 
 10. Tarnovia 7-11 
 11. Suchy Las 3-14 
 12. AZS PP 2-16 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-16 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 18-2 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 17-3 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 16-3 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 15-5 
 5. Stal SW 13-7 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 12-8 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 10-10 
 8. Zubry 8-12 
 9. Shmoolky W-wa 8-12 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 8-12 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-13 
 12. Rosa III Radom 3-16 
 13. Start Lublin II 3-17 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-19 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 17-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 16-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 15-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 13-7 
 5. AZS KU PO 12-5 
 6. Rybnik 10-8 
 7. Przemysl 9-9 
 8. Pogon RS 6-12 
 9. Zaglebie 5-13 
 10. Wisla Krakow 5-14 
 11. AZS PS Gliwice 4-14 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-14 
 13. AZS PCz 4-16 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 17-1 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 17-2 
 3. Sudety 13-5 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 12-6 
 5. Rawia 11-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 9-10 
 7. Koscian 9-10 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 8-11 
 9. WKK Wroclaw 7-11 
 10. Miedzychod 5-12 
 11. Otmuchow 4-12 
 12. Kalisz 4-13 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-18 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.