Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AZS POLITECHNIKA CZESTOCHOWA basketball team

(Poland-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Mateusz Gazarkiewicz #5 Mateusz
Gazarkiewicz
(193-G/F-25)  
13.1p 5.1r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Francois-Xavier Guidon (185-25, 2.8p 1.5r)
Stanislaw Szlufik (190-16, 0.9p)
Kacper Hajdus (191-20, 0.0p)
Tomasz Nogalski #10 Tomasz
Nogalski
(192-F-37)  
14.3p 3.5r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Majcherek (196-17, 6.7p 4.8r)
Przemyslaw Laszewski #3 Przemyslaw
Laszewski
(194-F/G-26)  
7.3p 6.0r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dawid Szulc (198-16, 0.9p)
Patryk Wydra #15 Patryk
Wydra
(182-G-19)  
8.8p 2.8r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yaroslav Fomichov (196-22, 4.7p 6.0r)
Adam Michalak (191-16, 0.0p)
Kacper Hajdus (191-20, 0.0p)
Michal Orlikowski #9 Michal
Orlikowski
(175-G-26)  
7.9p 2.0r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Piotr Seroczynski (180-19, 2.8p 2.2r 1.4a)
Jakub Grocholski (189-16, 2.0p 2.0r)
Team Colors:
Red
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.27:  Zaglebie 70 - 74
 Dec.3:  Przemysl 57 - 78
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    Wisla Krakow Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    Polonia Bytom Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Szynkiel Dariusz
Szynkiel
Head Coach: Dariusz Szynkiel (2017)  
Address
42-218 Czstochowa
Al. Armii Krajowej 23-25/16
tel.: +48 34 325 04 26
fax: +48 34 325 04 26
City: Czestochowa
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 10-0 
 2. SMS PZKosz 8-2 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 8-3 
 4. Domino Inowr. 7-4 
 5. AZS PGd 7-5 
 6. Trefl II Sopot 7-5 
 7. Asseco II 6-4 
 8. Tarnovia 6-5 
 9. Goleniow 5-7 
 10. Gniezno 5-7 
 11. AZS PP 2-10 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 1-10 
 13. Suchy Las 1-11 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 11-1 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 11-2 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 10-3 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 10-3 
 5. Stal SW 8-5 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-6 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 6-6 
 8. Ostrow Mazow. 6-6 
 9. Zubry 6-7 
 10. Shmoolky W-wa 6-7 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 4-9 
 12. Start Lublin II 2-11 
 13. Rosa III Radom 1-11 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-12 
Group C
 1. AZS PK 11-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 10-2 
 3. Polonia Bytom 9-3 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 8-4 
 5. Rybnik 7-5 
 6. AZS KU PO 6-4 
 7. Przemysl 5-6 
 8. Pogon RS 5-7 
 9. AZS PS Gliwice 4-9 
 10. Zaglebie 3-8 
 11. MKS DG 2 3-9 
 12. AZS PCz 3-9 
 13. Wisla Krakow 2-9 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 12-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 11-1 
 3. Stal II Ostrow 8-4 
 4. Sudety 7-4 
 5. Rawia 7-5 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 7-5 
 7. Koscian 6-6 
 8. WKK Wroclaw 4-8 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 4-8 
 10. Miedzychod 4-8 
 11. Otmuchow 4-8 
 12. Kalisz 2-9 
 13. Nowa Sol 1-11 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.