View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AZS POLITECHNIKA CZESTOCHOWA basketball team

(Poland-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Przemyslaw Laszewski #14 Przemyslaw
Laszewski
(194-F/G-25)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kacper Hajdus (191-20)
Szymon Rynkiewicz #15 Szymon
Rynkiewicz
(198-F-25)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kacper Celt (194-18)
Nikodem Kowalski #12 Nikodem
Kowalski
(200-F-21)  
    
Tomasz Nogalski #10 Tomasz
Nogalski
(192-F-37)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dawid Raszewski (181-29)
Mateusz Gazarkiewicz #17 Mateusz
Gazarkiewicz
(193-G/F-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Krzysztof Myslek (180-18)
Team Colors:
Red
Blue
Coaching/Managing Staff
Szynkiel Dariusz
Szynkiel
Head Coach: Dariusz Szynkiel (2016)  
Head Coach: Ryszard Poznanski  
Address
42-218 Czstochowa
Al. Armii Krajowej 23-25/16
tel.: +48 34 325 04 26
fax: +48 34 325 04 26
City: Czestochowa
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Kotwica 21-1 
 2. Asseco II 18-4 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 16-6 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. Pelplin 11-11 
 6. Domino Inowr. 10-12 
 7. Trefl II Sopot 9-13 
 8. Koscian 8-14 
 9. SMS PZKosz 7-15 
 10. Basket Pila 7-15 
 11. TKM Wloclawek 6-16 
 12. Itago Gdynia 5-17 
Group B
 1. Ksiezak Lowicz 18-4 
 2. AZS UMCS 17-5 
 3. LKS Lodz 15-7 
 4. Gimbasket PRZM 14-8 
 5. Ostrow Mazow. 11-11 
 6. Shmoolky W-wa 11-11 
 7. KK Warszawa 11-11 
 8. Start Lublin II 10-12 
 9. Stal SW 9-13 
 10. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-15 
 11. Rosa III Radom 6-16 
 12. Polonia W-wa 3-19 
Group C
 1. AZS AGH Alstom 20-2 
 2. Polonia Bytom 19-3 
 3. MCKiS Jaworz. 17-5 
 4. Zaglebie 12-10 
 5. Alba Chorzow 11-11 
 6. AZS PS Gliwice 11-11 
 7. AZS PCz 10-12 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Wisla Krakow 8-14 
 10. Cieszyn 8-14 
 11. AZS AWF M. II 7-15 
 12. MKS DG 2 0-22 
Group D
 1. Polonia Leszno 22-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 18-4 
 3. Rawia 16-6 
 4. Miedzychod 15-7 
 5. Nowa Sol 13-9 
 6. Sudety 12-10 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 10-12 
 8. AZS PP 8-14 
 9. Olesnica 7-15 
 10. Otmuchow 6-16 
 11. Gimbasket WRC 5-17 
 12. Gniezno 0-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.