Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Greece Internationally
Authors:


 
Giorgos Diploidis

FacebookTwitter


 
Dimitris Katsionis

Facebook


 
Chris Mammides

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Greek basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AOK AIGINIAKOS basketball team

(Greece-)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Valandis Sarafidis Valandis
Sarafidis
(198-F-35)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dimitris Alvanos (193-27)
Vasileios Saridis (195-21)
Christos Sapidis Christos
Sapidis
(199-F-31)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pashalis Voultsidis (200-35)
Apostolis Denis Apostolis
Denis
(204-C-38)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Apostolos Denis (202-38)
Nikos Galanos Nikos
Galanos
(190-G-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Panagiotis Zembekidis (199-26)
Anastasios Bagi Anastasios
Bagi
(187-G-41)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dimitris Stilianidis (190-27)
Vasileios Mavridis (190-21)
Tryfonas Michailidis (190-21)
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Sakis Thomaidis  
Manager: Dimitrios Boyiatzis  
Assistant: Konstantinos Paradas  
Address
C Standings
Group 1
 1. Ikaros NS 5-0 
 2. Enosi 4-1 
 3. Porfyras 4-2 
 4. KAOK Korinthou 3-2 
 5. A.O. Ahagia 3-3 
 6. Akrata Achaias 3-3 
 7. Glafkos 3-3 
 8. Kalamata 3-3 
 9. Keravnos Aigio 1-4 
 10. Ikaros Kal. 1-5 
 11. Dafni 0-0 
 12. Ermionis 0-0 
 13. Esperos AOPA 0-0 
 14. Aris Petropoulis 0-5 
 15. Peukis 0-6 
Group 2
 1. Kadmos T. 5-0 
 2. Ippokratis 4-0 
 3. Pentelis 4-1 
 4. Diagoras D. 3-1 
 5. Esperos Lamias 3-1 
 6. OFI 3-2 
 7. Aris Nikaias 2-3 
 8. Niki Amarousiou 2-3 
 9. Polis Kallitheas 1-3 
 10. Promitheas H. 1-4 
 11. Lokros Atalantis 0-0 
 12. AE Santorinis 0-5 
 13. Panaxiakos 0-5 
Group 3
 1. Elimeia Kozanis 4-1 
 2. Ioanninon 4-1 
 3. Nikopoli 4-1 
 4. Palama 4-1 
 5. Dioskouroi K. 3-2 
 6. Proteas G. 3-2 
 7. Aiginiakos 2-3 
 8. Apollon KL 2-3 
 9. Melikis 2-3 
 10. Efkarpias 1-4 
 11. Polykastrou 1-4 
 12. Farsalon 0-0 
 13. Vikos Zag. 0-0 
 14. Aristotelis 0-5 
Group 4
 1. Panathlitikos 5-0 
 2. Zefyros 02 5-0 
 3. Ikaroi Serron 4-1 
 4. Komotini AE 4-1 
 5. Halkidona 3-2 
 6. Makedonikos 3-2 
 7. Orfeas 3-2 
 8. Ionikos Ionias 2-3 
 9. Agia Varvaras 1-4 
 10. Komotini GAS 1-4 
 11. Mantoulidis 1-4 
 12. Neapolis 1-4 
 13. Asteras Kav. 0-0 
 14. N.Moudanion 0-0 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.