Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter
 
Thomas Jones

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ISOVER BASKET AZUQUECA basketball team

(Spain-)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Luis Valera #6 Luis
Valera
(202-F-28)  
12.7p 8.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miguel Young (200-26, 6.5p 2.3r 1.4a)
Jorge Tejera #3 Jorge
Tejera
(200-PF-24)  
12.5p 6.6r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Serigne Barro (208-21, 4.9p 3.3r)
Branislav Tomic #9 Branislav
Tomic
(205-F/C-36)  
14.3p 6.0r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jason Pretzer (213-23, 4.3p 4.0r 1.0a)
Carlos Garcia #14 Carlos
Garcia
(200-F-27)  
8.5p 4.0r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Santiago Villena (193-22, 9.1p 2.5r 1.8a)
Aaron Sobrinos (185-18, 1.5p)
Carlos Calvo #18 Carlos
Calvo
(178-PG-22)  
13.2p 3.3r 6.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alvaro Rojas (173-32, 9.5p 2.0r 1.0a)
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Real Canoe 70 - 77
 Dec.3:  Rivas 86 - 82
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Marino Rodriguez (2017)  
Assistant: Rodrigo Barrios (2017)  
Address
C/ ANTONIO DAZ CANABATE, 1 19200 Azuqueca de Henares (Guadalajara)
Tel: 629886613
Fax: 949262638
City: Azuqueca
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 9-0 
 2. Ardoi 7-2 
 3. Easo 7-2 
 4. Cantbasket 7-2 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 6-3 
 6. Santurtzi 6-3 
 7. Mondragon 4-5 
 8. Valle de Egues 4-5 
 9. Muro Basquet 4-6 
 10. Burgos 3-6 
 11. Zarautz Ulacia 3-6 
 12. Pielagos 3-6 
 13. Univ.Burgos 2-7 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 1-8 
 15. Venta de Banos 1-8 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 8-1 
 2. Leon 8-1 
 3. Naron 6-3 
 4. Estudiantes L. 6-3 
 5. Betanzos 6-3 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 6-3 
 7. Calidus Gal.COB 5-3 
 8. Innova Chef 4-5 
 9. La Fecha 4-5 
 10. BVM 2012 3-5 
 11. Rosalia 3-6 
 12. Gijon 2-7 
 13. Vigo VGO 1-8 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-9 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 10-1 
 2. La Roda 8-3 
 3. Tenerife Naut. 7-2 
 4. Azuqueca 7-4 
 5. Casvi 7-4 
 6. Gran Canaria B 7-4 
 7. Real Madrid II 7-4 
 8. Quintanar 6-4 
 9. Alcobendas 6-5 
 10. Villarrobledo 6-5 
 11. Lanzarote 4-6 
 12. Estudiantes B 3-8 
 13. Torrelodones 2-7 
 14. Guadalajara 2-7 
 15. Viten Fuen. 1-10 
 16. Rivas 1-10 
Group C-A
 1. Menorca 8-2 
 2. Calvia 7-2 
 3. Arenys 6-3 
 4. Castellbisbal 6-4 
 5. Martorell 6-4 
 6. AEC Collblanc 5-4 
 7. Cornella 5-5 
 8. Santfeliuenc 5-5 
 9. Salt 4-5 
 10. Barna 4-6 
 11. JAC Sants 4-6 
 12. Olivar 3-7 
 13. Sant Nicolau 3-7 
 14. Mataro 2-8 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 8-2 
 2. Quart 8-2 
 3. Mollet 7-3 
 4. Palma II 7-3 
 5. Barbera 7-3 
 6. Vive El Masnou 5-5 
 7. Valls Nutrion 5-5 
 8. Sant Adria 5-5 
 9. Castelldefels 4-6 
 10. Cerdalyola 3-7 
 11. Sitges 3-7 
 12. Igualada 2-8 
 13. Andorra II 2-8 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 7-2 
 2. Andujar 5-4 
 3. Meridiano Baza 5-4 
 4. Unicaja B 4-4 
 5. Coin 4-5 
 6. Cazorla 4-5 
 7. Novaschool 3-5 
 8. Medacbasket 3-6 
Group D-B
 1. Yosiquese 8-1 
 2. ULB OH!TELS 8-1 
 3. Huelva 6-3 
 4. Utrera 5-4 
 5. San Juan 4-5 
 6. Plasencia 3-6 
 7. San Fernando 2-7 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 0-9 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 9-0 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 6-3 
 3. Lliria 6-3 
 4. Paterna 5-4 
 5. Valencia II 4-5 
 6. Sagunto 4-5 
 7. Cartagena 4-5 
 8. Benidorm 4-5 
 9. L Alfas 2-7 
 10. Almassera 1-8 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.