Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Natxo Mendaza

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ISOVER BASKET AZUQUECA  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Luis Valera #6 Luis
Valera
(202-F-28)  
12.2p 7.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Santiago Villena (193-23, 8.8p 2.3r 1.3a)
Jorge Tejera #3 Jorge
Tejera
(200-PF-24)  
12.1p 6.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michael Murray (196-25, 7.0p 4.7r 1.7a)
Branislav Tomic #9 Branislav
Tomic
(205-F/C-36)  
15.4p 5.7r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Serigne Barro (208-21, 5.6p 3.5r)
Jason Pretzer (213-23, 2.4p 1.9r)
Carlos Garcia #14 Carlos
Garcia
(200-F-27)  
8.5p 4.0r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Carlos Hidalgo (184-19, 7.8p 1.6r)
Aaron Sobrinos (185-19, 1.2p)
Carlos Calvo #18 Carlos
Calvo
(178-PG-23)  
10.5p 3.5r 5.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alvaro Rojas (173-32, 9.5p 2.0r 1.0a)
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  Viten Fuen. 69 - 56
 Feb.25:  Gran Canaria. 70 - 82
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Real Madrid . Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Tenerife Nau. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Marino Rodriguez (16-17)  
Assistant: Rodrigo Barrios (13-17)  
Address
C/ ANTONIO DAZ CANABATE, 1 19200 Azuqueca de Henares (Guadalajara)
Tel: 629886613
Fax: 949262638
City: Azuqueca
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 17-1 
 2. Easo 13-5 
 3. Cantbasket 12-4 
 4. Ardoi 12-5 
 5. Valladolid Univ. 11-7 
 6. Santurtzi 11-7 
 7. Valle de Egues 8-9 
 8. Burgos 8-10 
 9. Muro Basquet 8-10 
 10. Pielagos 7-10 
 11. Mondragon 7-11 
 12. Univ.Burgos 6-12 
 13. Zarautz Ulacia 5-12 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 3-14 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-15 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 13-4 
 2. Leon 13-4 
 3. Estudiantes L. 12-6 
 4. Calidus Gal.COB 11-5 
 5. BVM 2012 11-6 
 6. Naron 11-7 
 7. Ponferrada CDP 11-7 
 8. Betanzos 8-9 
 9. Rosalia 8-10 
 10. Gijon 7-11 
 11. Innova Chef 7-11 
 12. La Fecha 6-12 
 13. Vigo VGO 5-13 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-18 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 18-3 
 2. Casvi 16-5 
 3. Real Madrid II 16-5 
 4. Azuqueca 14-7 
 5. La Roda 14-7 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 12-7 
 7. Gran Canaria B 12-9 
 8. Villarrobledo 11-10 
 9. Guadalajara 10-9 
 10. Quintanar 10-10 
 11. Alcobendas 9-11 
 12. Lanzarote 7-13 
 13. Estudiantes B 5-16 
 14. Rivas 4-17 
 15. Torrelodones 3-16 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-18 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 13-5 
 2. Martorell 13-5 
 3. Menorca 12-5 
 4. Salt 11-6 
 5. AEC Collblanc 10-7 
 6. Arenys 9-9 
 7. Castellbisbal 9-9 
 8. Cornella 8-9 
 9. JAC Sants 7-10 
 10. Santfeliuenc 7-11 
 11. Sant Nicolau 6-11 
 12. Barna 6-11 
 13. Olivar 6-12 
 14. Mataro 5-12 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 15-3 
 2. Quart 14-4 
 3. Pardinyes-L. 14-4 
 4. Barbera 11-7 
 5. Palma II 10-7 
 6. Sant Adria 9-9 
 7. Igualada 9-9 
 8. Valls Nutrion 9-9 
 9. Vive El Masnou 8-10 
 10. Andorra II 5-12 
 11. Cerdanyola 5-13 
 12. Castelldefels 5-13 
 13. Sitges 3-14 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 9-5 
 2. Medacbasket 8-6 
 3. Andujar 7-6 
 4. Cazorla 7-7 
 5. Meridiano Baza 7-7 
 6. Unicaja B 6-7 
 7. Coin 6-8 
 8. Novaschool 4-9 
Group D-B
 1. ULB OH!TELS 11-3 
 2. Huelva 10-4 
 3. Yosiquese 10-4 
 4. San Juan 7-7 
 5. Utrera 7-7 
 6. Plasencia 6-8 
 7. San Fernando 4-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 1-13 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 15-2 
 2. Valencia II 11-7 
 3. UCAM Murcia II 11-7 
 4. Cartagena 10-8 
 5. Lliria 9-8 
 6. Benidorm 8-10 
 7. Paterna 8-10 
 8. Sagunto 8-10 
 9. L Alfas 7-11 
 10. Almassera 2-16 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.