Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AMBROSIA LIONS BISCEGLIE basketball team

(Italy-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Alessandro Poti #9 Alessandro
Poti
(193-F/G-25)  
10.3p 4.6r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giacomo Ricchiuti (198-18)
Andrea Chiriatti #6 Andrea
Chiriatti
(198-F-23)  
8.6p 2.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Riccardo Antonelli (203-28, 10.7p 7.3r 1.2a)
Gianmarco Leggio #33 Gianmarco
Leggio
(203-F-22)  
10.1p 7.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Riccardo Bartolozzi (202-21, 3.4p 4.1r)
Santiago Bruno #10 Santiago
Bruno
(-G-23)  
9.3p 3.1r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Flavio Comollo (-19, 2.0p)
Marco Cucco #19 Marco
Cucco
(188-G-22)  
11.6p 2.8r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edoardo Di Emidio (190-23, 4.1p 2.2r 2.4a)
Loris Cellamare (-18)

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Paladolmen (2.500)
Team Colors:
Black
Light
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.20:  Matera 83 - 98
 Nov.27:  Giulianova 75 - 52
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    San Severo Last 5 Gms
 Dec.8:    Campli Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Sorgentone Domenico
Sorgentone
Head Coach: Domenico Sorgentone (2017)  
Team Director: Sergio Di Nardo (2017)  
Head Coach: Alessandro Fantozzi  
Address
Piazza San Francesco, 12
76011 Bisceglie (Ba)
Tel. 080-91-43-374
Fax: 080-91-43-374
City: Bisceglie
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Cecina 6-2 
 2. Montecatini 6-2 
 3. Valsesia 6-3 
 4. San Miniato 6-3 
 5. Omegna 6-3 
 6. USE Basket 6-3 
 7. Moncalieri 5-3 
 8. Piombino 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 4-4 
 10. Sangiorgese 4-5 
 11. Siena Virtus 4-5 
 12. Varese Robur 4-5 
 13. Oleggio 4-5 
 14. Bottegone 3-6 
 15. Domodossola 2-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-9 
Group B
 1. Faenza 7-2 
 2. Bergamo 7-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 7-2 
 4. Cento 6-3 
 5. Crema 6-3 
 6. Lecco 5-4 
 7. Piacenza 5-4 
 8. Desio 5-4 
 9. Vicenza 4-5 
 10. Volpino AltoSeb. 4-5 
 11. Milano Urania 3-6 
 12. Padova 3-6 
 13. Reggio Emilia 3-6 
 14. Sestu 3-6 
 15. San Vendemiano 3-6 
 16. Iseo 1-8 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 8-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 7-2 
 3. Barcellona 6-2 
 4. Valmontone 6-2 
 5. Cassino 6-3 
 6. Palestrina 6-3 
 7. Teramo 4-3 
 8. Scauri 4-4 
 9. Catanzaro 4-4 
 10. Roma Vis Nova 3-5 
 11. Maddaloni 3-5 
 12. Cefalu 2-6 
 13. Roma S.Azzurra 2-7 
 14. Patti 2-7 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-7 
 16. Forli Tigers 0-4 
Group D
 1. Bisceglie 8-1 
 2. Campli 7-1 
 3. Montegrano 7-1 
 4. Pescara 6-3 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 5-4 
 6. San Severo 5-4 
 7. Matera 4-4 
 8. Senigallia 4-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-5 
 10. Isernia 4-5 
 11. Monteroni 4-5 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-5 
 13. Ortona 3-6 
 14. Taranto 3-6 
 15. Rimini 2-6 
 16. Venafro 0-9 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.