Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:
 
Philippe Burstert
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ANGERS ETOILE D'OR ST-LEONARD basketball team

(France-)      
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Jimmy Lupot Jimmy
Lupot
(190-F-33)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mathieu Nauleau (195-21)
Dan Aultman #11 Dan
Aultman
(203-C-35)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gregoire Lonzieme (192-22)
Remigijus Trakimas #15 Remigijus
Trakimas
(206-C-29)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fodie Cissoko (198-24)
Erwan Andre Erwan
Andre
(200-SF-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
El-Yazid Guirrou (188-28)
Cyrille Dacourt Cyrille
Dacourt
(183-PG-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Johan Pericard (180-24)

team photo
Season 2014-2015
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Coaching/Managing Staff
Versier Gilles
Versier
Head Coach: Gilles Versier (2017)  
President: Louis Blanvillain  
General Manager: Fabrice Blanvillain  
Assistant: Damien Bracq  
Address
39 rue des Vieilles Carrieres, 49000 Angers
Tel-Fax: 02.41.47.40.15
City: Angers
NM2 Standings
Group A
 1. Golfe Juan 8-0 
 2. Bordeaux 6-2 
 3. Dax-Gamarde 5-3 
 4. Gardonne 5-3 
 5. Garonne 5-3 
 6. Le Cannet 5-3 
 7. Marmande 5-3 
 8. Toulouges 5-3 
 9. Toulouse 5-3 
 10. Real Chalossais 3-5 
 11. Marseille 1-7 
 12. Pau Nord-Est 1-7 
 13. Union Venelles 1-7 
 14. Valence 1-7 
Group B
 1. La Rochelle 8-0 
 2. La Charite 7-1 
 3. Cognac 6-2 
 4. Brissac-Aubance 5-3 
 5. Cherbourg 5-3 
 6. Fougeres 5-3 
 7. Pays dOlonnes 5-3 
 8. Union Tours 5-3 
 9. Pornic 4-4 
 10. Reze 2-6 
 11. USV Re Basket 2-6 
 12. Angers EOSL 1-7 
 13. Gravenchon 1-7 
 14. Chateauroux 0-7 
Group C
 1. Cergy-Pontoise 8-0 
 2. Maubeuge 7-1 
 3. Calais 6-2 
 4. Kaysersberg 5-3 
 5. Berck 4-4 
 6. Tremblay 4-4 
 7. Joeuf Homecourt 3-5 
 8. Juvisy 3-5 
 9. Tourcoing 3-5 
 10. Vanves 3-5 
 11. W.O.S.B. 3-5 
 12. Bruay 2-6 
 13. Metz-Ste Marie 2-6 
 14. Longwy 1-7 
Group D
 1. Cheruy 7-1 
 2. Oullins 6-2 
 3. Bourg II 5-3 
 4. Ouest Lyonnais 5-3 
 5. Aubenas 4-4 
 6. Beaujolais 4-4 
 7. Besancon 4-4 
 8. Montbrison 4-4 
 9. Pfastatt 4-4 
 10. Prisse Macon 4-4 
 11. Feurs EF 3-5 
 12. Mulhouse 3-5 
 13. Le Puy 2-6 
 14. Clermont 1-7 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.