Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Alev Sonmez


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MAMAK BELEDIYE ANKARA D.S.I.  basketball team

(Turkey-TBL)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Kaan Sariaslan #4 Kaan
Sariaslan
(193-F/G-19)  
7.6p 1.8r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ulug Kacaniku (202-31, 3.3p 3.3r)
Enis Bayrak (204-27, 1.3p 1.0r)
Arnett Moultrie #23 Arnett
Moultrie
(208-F/C-26)  
20.1p 9.8r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Reginald Holmes (193-29, 25.8p 2.8r 2.0a)
Umit Turkoglu #6 Umit
Turkoglu
(211-C-35)  
7.4p 4.9r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nezih Ozbakir (206-36, 5.4p 1.8r)
Ramel Bradley #3 Ramel
Bradley
(188-G-31)  
16.6p 2.8r 5.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Berkcan Yananer (191-26, 4.1p 2.4r 1.7a)
Ihsan Yalcin Azizmahmutogullari #10 Ihsan Yalcin
Azizmahmutogullari
(188-G-34)  
9.1p 5.3r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gokper Gen (190-27, 3.9p 2.2r 6.7a)
Selaattin Akyol (185-31, 3.0p 4.0r 2.0a)

team photo
Season 2014-2015
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.7:  Akhisar Bld 76 - 85
 Jan.14:  Turk Telekom 73 - 98
 Next Games:
 Jan.21:    Socar Petkim Last 5 Gms
 Jan.27:    Duzce Bld. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Ates Haydar Kemal
Ates
Head Coach: Haydar Kemal Ates (15-17)  
Assistant: Meric Cakiroglu (15-17)  
Assistant: Orcun Gollu (16-17)  
Address
DS Genel Mued. Y. Tepe
Telefon : 0312 2299957
Fax : 0312 2299957
City: Ankara
TBL Standings
 1. Sakarya BSB 16-2 
 2. Eskisehir Basket 15-3 
 3. Socar Petkim 13-5 
 4. Afyon 13-5 
 5. Acibadem 13-6 
 6. Istanbulspor 12-6 
 7. Bursaspor 12-6 
 8. Samsun 11-7 
 9. Turk Telekom 9-9 
 10. Bandirma Kir. 9-10 
 11. Akhisar Bld 8-10 
 12. Pertevniyal 6-12 
 13. Gelisim 6-12 
 14. Yalova Bld 5-13 
 15. Final Genclik 5-13 
 16. Duzce Bld. 4-14 
 17. Mamak DSI 4-14 
 18. Mugla Orman 2-16 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.