Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ARTEGO BYDGOSZCZ  basketball team

(Poland-BLK) women team      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 
Starting Five
Elzbieta Miedzik #8 Elzbieta
Miedzik
(180-F-34)  
10.0p 4.2r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Agnieszka Szott-Hejmej (186-35, 6.6p 3.0r 1.6a)
Denesha Stallworth #11 Denesha
Stallworth
(191-F-25)  
14.6p 4.6r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Justyna Zurowska-Cegielska (188-32, 6.0p 2.6r)
Dragana Stankovic #10 Dragana
Stankovic
(195-C-22)  
15.8p 5.6r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karolina Pobozy (188-21, 6.8p 2.0r)
Jennifer O'Neill #0 Jennifer
O'Neill
(165-PG-27)  
12.0p 3.8r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Julia Adamowicz (179-23, 8.8p 1.4a)
Julie McBride #13 Julie
McBride
(163-PG-35)  
11.2p 5.4r 10.2a
BLK Standings
 1. Artego Bydg. 5-0 
 2. Sleza Wroclaw 4-0 
 3. Basket Gdynia 4-1 
 4. Wisla Krakow 4-1 
 5. AZS UMCS 3-1 
 6. Gorzow Wlkp. 3-2 
 7. MKK Siedlce 2-2 
 8. Energa Torun 2-3 
 9. CCC Polkowice 1-4 
 10. TS Ostrovia 1-4 
 11. JAS FBG 1-4 
 12. Enea AZS P. 0-4 
 13. Widzew 0-4 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Olympiacos 1-0 
 2 TTT Riga 1-0 
 3 Besiktas 0-1 
 4 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-1 
Group B
 1 Enisey 1-0 
 2 Mersin BSB 1-0 
 3 Good Angels 0-1 
 4 MBK Ruzomb. 0-1 
Group C
 1 Artego Bydg. 1-0 
 2 Udominate 1-0 
 3 MBA 0-1 
 4 Sparta&K MR 0-1 
Group D
 1 Energa Torun 1-0 
 2 Hatay 1-0 
 3 Piestanske C. 0-1 
 4 Sf.Gheorghe 0-1 
Group E
 1 Istanbul Univ. 1-0 
 2 Sleza Wroclaw 1-0 
 3 Abdullah Gul 0-1 
 4 Basket Gdynia 0-1 
Group F
 1 Flammes 1-0 
 2 Keltern 1-0 
 3 Miskolc 0-1 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-1 
Group G
 1 Girona 1-0 
 2 Landes 1-0 
 3 Cegledi EKK 0-1 
 4 Gernika 0-1 
Group H
 1 GDESSA 1-0 
 2 Ragusa 1-0 
 3 Atomeromu 0-1 
 4 Nymburk 0-1 
Group I
 1 Venezia 1-0 
 2 Wasserburg 1-0 
 3 Fribourg 0-1 
 4 KP Brno 0-1 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 1-0 
 2 Hainaut 1-0 
 3 Nantes 0-1 
 4 UNI Gyor 0-1 
Team Colors:
Blue
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.12:  MBA 87 - 70
 Oct.15:  Basket Gdynia 75 - 73
 Next Games:
 Oct.19:    Udominate Last 5 Gms
 Oct.21:    Enea AZS P. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Herkt Tomasz
Herkt
Head Coach: Tomasz Herkt (12-18)  

team photo
Season 2017-2018

Home Court: Artego Arena (1,500)
Address
85-023 Bydgoszcz, ul. Toruska 59 pok. 037
Tel: +48 52 525 22 66
City: Bydgoszcz
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.