View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Moritz Korff
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ARTLAND DRAGONS basketball team

(Germany-)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
David Watson David
Watson
#7
(185-G-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Max Rockmann (198-27)
Jacob Mampuya Jacob
Mampuya
#35
(200-SF-21)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Benjamin Fumey (203-29)
Austin Steed (203-28)
Isaiah Hartenstein Isaiah
Hartenstein
(210-PF-18)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Austin Bragg (206-24)
Alexander Heide (206-24)
Thorben Doeding Thorben
Doeding
#4
(185-PG-17)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jonathan Mesghna (198-26)
Javarez Willis Javarez
Willis
#3
(180-PG-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matthew Reid (185-32)
Joel Mondo (186-27)
Alexander Goolsby (191-28)
Jonathan Ghebreigziabiher (174-25)
Karl Potratz (185-18)
ProB Standings
North
 1. Art.Dragons 0-0 
 2. Bernau 0-0 
 3. Bochum 0-0 
 4. Iserlohn 0-0 
 5. Itzehoe 0-0 
 6. Oldenburg 0-0 
 7. Recklinghausen 0-0 
 8. Rist Wedel 0-0 
 9. Rostock 0-0 
 10. Schalke 0-0 
 11. Stahnsdorf 0-0 
 12. Wolfenbuettel 0-0 
South
 1. Bayer Giants 0-0 
 2. Dragons 0-0 
 3. Elchingen 0-0 
 4. FC Bayern II 0-0 
 5. Fraport SKY II 0-0 
 6. Karlsruhe 0-0 
 7. Karlsruhe PS 0-0 
 8. Leipzig 0-0 
 9. Licher Baeren 0-0 
 10. Noerdlingen 0-0 
 11. Weissenhorn 0-0 
 12. Wuerzburg 0-0 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Bilbao Basket 8-2 
 2. Dolomiti En. TR 7-3 
 3. Un.Olimpija 5-5 
 4. EWE Baskets 4-6 
 5. Nanterre 4-6 
 6. Telekom Bsk 2-8 
Group B
 1. G.Canaria 2014 8-2 
 2. Ludwigsburg 7-3 
 3. Grissin Bon RE 6-4 
 4. ALBA 5-5 
 5. Le Mans 3-7 
 6. Enel Brindisi 1-9 
Group C
 1. Valencia 10-0 
 2. CAI Zaragoza 7-3 
 3. Ratiopharm 4-6 
 4. Umana VE 4-6 
 5. Spirou 3-7 
 6. Nancy 2-8 
Group D
 1. Aris 7-3 
 2. Unics 7-3 
 3. Trabzonspor 5-5 
 4. Banvit BK 5-5 
 5. Buducnost 4-6 
 6. Steaua CSM 2-8 
Group E
 1. Zenit 8-2 
 2. Avtodor 7-3 
 3. PAOK 5-5 
 4. Szolnok 4-6 
 5. Besiktas 4-6 
 6. Lietuvos rytas 2-8 
Group F
 1. Galatasaray 7-3 
 2. Neptunas 6-4 
 3. N.Novgorod 6-4 
 4. Hapoel J-M 5-5 
 5. AEK Athens 5-5 
 6. Krasny Oktyabr 1-9 
Team Colors:
Black
White
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Dragan Dojcin (2016)  
Assistant: Guenther Wangerpohl (2016)  
Address
Lange Str. 22, 49610 Quakenbrueck
Telefon: 05431-96920-0
Telefax: 05431-96920-9
City: Quakenbrueck

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Artland Arena (3000)

Artland Dragons fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.