View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Moritz Korff
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ARTLAND DRAGONS basketball team

(Germany-ProB)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Max Rockmann Max
Rockmann
(198-F-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joel Mondo (186-27)
Benjamin Fumey Benjamin
Fumey
#8
(203-F-29)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alexander Goolsby (191-28)
Austin Steed (203-27)
Roberts Blumbergs (204-19)
Austin Bragg Austin
Bragg
#11
(206-F/C-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacob Mampuya (200-21)
Alexander Heide (206-24)
David Watson David
Watson
#7
(185-G-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karl Potratz (185-17)
Javarez Willis Javarez
Willis
#3
(180-PG-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jonathan Ghebreigziabiher (174-25)
Thorben Doeding (185-17)
ProB Stage Two Standings
North
 1. Iserlohn 17-5 
 2. Wolfenbuettel 16-6 
 3. Rostock 14-8 
 4. Bochum 13-9 
 5. Oldenburg 13-9 
 6. Art.Dragons 12-10 
 7. Itzehoe 12-10 
 8. Recklinghausen 9-13 
North Play-downs
 1. Stahnsdorf 7-15 
 2. Rist Wedel 7-15 
 3. Hertener Loewen 7-15 
 4. Schwelm 5-17 
South
 1. Karlsruhe 19-3 
 2. Ehingen 17-5 
 3. Fraport SKY II 14-8 
 4. Noerdlingen 14-8 
 5. Dresden 11-11 
 6. Weissenhorn 10-12 
 7. Elchingen 10-12 
 8. Leipzig 10-12 
South Play-downs
 1. Wuerzburg 9-13 
 2. Licher Baeren 8-14 
 3. Speyer 5-17 
 4. Saarlouis 4-18 
Stage One Standings
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Bilbao Basket 8-2 
 2. Dolomiti En. TR 7-3 
 3. Un.Olimpija 5-5 
 4. EWE Baskets 4-6 
 5. Nanterre 4-6 
 6. Telekom Bsk 2-8 
Group B
 1. G.Canaria 2014 8-2 
 2. Ludwigsburg 7-3 
 3. Grissin Bon RE 6-4 
 4. ALBA 5-5 
 5. Le Mans 3-7 
 6. Enel Brindisi 1-9 
Group C
 1. Valencia 10-0 
 2. CAI Zaragoza 7-3 
 3. Ratiopharm 4-6 
 4. Umana VE 4-6 
 5. Spirou 3-7 
 6. Nancy 2-8 
Group D
 1. Aris 7-3 
 2. Unics 7-3 
 3. Trabzonspor 5-5 
 4. Banvit BK 5-5 
 5. Buducnost 4-6 
 6. Steaua CSM 2-8 
Group E
 1. Zenit 8-2 
 2. Avtodor 7-3 
 3. PAOK 5-5 
 4. Szolnok 4-6 
 5. Besiktas 4-6 
 6. Lietuvos rytas 2-8 
Group F
 1. Galatasaray 7-3 
 2. Neptunas 6-4 
 3. N.Novgorod 6-4 
 4. Hapoel J-M 5-5 
 5. AEK Athens 5-5 
 6. Krasny Oktyabr 1-9 
Team Colors:
Black
White
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Dragan Dojcin  
Assistant: Guenther Wangerpohl  
Address
Lange Str. 22, 49610 Quakenbr├╝ck
Telefon: 05431-96920-0
Telefax: 05431-96920-9
City: Quakenbrueck

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Artland Arena (3000)

Artland Dragons fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.