Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PLANET BASKET CATANZARO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Giorgio Artioli #4 Giorgio
Artioli
(196-F/G-21)  
7.7p 3.4r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomas Di Dio (189-28, 10.6p 2.4r 1.6a)
Dario Guadagnola #8 Dario
Guadagnola
(198-F-28)  
12.8p 3.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Domenico Latella (193-20, 3.3p)
Armando Cossari (196-22)
Devil Medizza #17 Devil
Medizza
(198-F/C-26)  
10.3p 7.8r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Davide Naso (200-32, 5.4p 2.7r)
Nicolas Morici #13 Nicolas
Morici
(193-G-23)  
8.6p 4.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo Monacelli (185-20, 6.5p 2.5r)
Gianluca Carpanzano #5 Gianluca
Carpanzano
(188-G-21)  
16.3p 3.4r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Calabretta (180-20, 1.0p)
Team Colors:
Red
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.12:  Teramo 72 - 67
 Feb.18:  Roma S.Azzur. 52 - 50
 Next Games:
 Feb.26:    Roma Vis Nova Last 5 Gms
 Mar.12:    Cefalu Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Pullano Orlando
Pullano
Head Coach: Orlando Pullano (6-17)  
Address
Contrada Difesa, 1
88050 Caraffa di Catanzaro (Cz)
City: Catanzaro
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 15-6 
 2. Moncalieri 14-6 
 3. Valsesia 12-8 
 4. USE Basket 12-8 
 5. Fiorentina 11-9 
 6. Montecatini 11-9 
 7. Varese Robur 11-9 
 8. San Miniato 11-10 
 9. Piombino 11-10 
 10. Cecina 9-11 
 11. Siena Virtus 9-12 
 12. Bottegone 9-12 
 13. Sangiorgese 9-12 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-14 
 15. Oleggio 7-14 
 16. Domodossola 6-14 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 18-3 
 2. Bergamo 17-4 
 3. Piacenza 16-5 
 4. Cento 15-6 
 5. Faenza 13-8 
 6. Lecco 13-8 
 7. Padova 11-10 
 8. Crema 10-11 
 9. Desio 9-12 
 10. Milano Urania 8-13 
 11. Reggio Emilia 8-14 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 7-14 
 13. Sestu 7-15 
 14. Vicenza 6-15 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-15 
 16. Iseo 5-16 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 19-3 
 2. Valmontone 18-3 
 3. Palestrina 18-4 
 4. Barcellona 14-6 
 5. Cassino 14-7 
 6. Catanzaro 11-9 
 7. Roma Luiss 11-10 
 8. Scauri 10-10 
 9. Cefalu 10-10 
 10. Forli Tigers 10-13 
 11. Teramo 9-10 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 6-13 
 13. Patti 6-15 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-17 
 16. Maddaloni 2-19 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 18-1 
 2. Bisceglie 16-5 
 3. San Severo 15-6 
 4. Pescara 15-6 
 5. Campli 13-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 13-8 
 7. Matera 11-8 
 8. Senigallia 10-9 
 9. Rimini 9-10 
 10. Ortona 8-12 
 11. Isernia 7-13 
 12. Giulianova 7-13 
 13. Taranto 5-14 
 14. Venafro 4-14 
 15. Valdiceppo 4-16 
 16. Monteroni 3-18 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.