Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Austria Internationally
Authors:


 
Stefan Prager

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Austrian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

REDWELL GUNNERS OBERWART  basketball team

(Austria-A Bundesliga)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Andell Cumberbatch #13 Andell
Cumberbatch
(196-G-23)  
13.9p 6.0r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sebastian Kaeferle (185-20, 5.0p 1.6r 2.4a)
Jamari Traylor #9 Jamari
Traylor
(203-F-25)  
9.6p 7.1r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maximilian Schuecker (206-19, 0.4p)
Renato Poljak (197-19, 3.3p 1.6r)
Roland Reinelt (201-18, 0.0p)
Cedric Kuakumensah #5 Cedric
Kuakumensah
(206-F-23)  
9.9p 4.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maximilian Schuecker (206-19, 0.4p)
Benjamin Blazevic (204-21, 6.3p 3.1r)
Chris McNealy #8 Chris
McNealy
(194-G-24)  
17.3p 4.5r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jutas Bodo (-17, 0.7p)
Georg Wolf (188-21, 4.4p)
Derek Jackson #6 Derek
Jackson
(185-PG-25)  
15.8p 3.6r 5.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakob Szkutta (180-17, 1.4p)
Thomas Linzer (179-17)
A Bundesliga Standings
 1. Oberwart 18-4 
 2. Gmunden 16-7 
 3. Wels 13-9 
 4. Kapfenberg 13-10 
 5. Vienna 11-12 
 6. Arkadia 11-12 
 7. Furstenfeld 11-13 
 8. UBSC Graz 6-17 
 9. Klosterneuburg 4-19 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.24:  Arkadia 69 - 80
 Feb.26:  Gmunden 80 - 70
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Kapfenberg Last 5 Gms
 Mar.10:    Furstenfeld Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Chougaz Chris
Chougaz
Head Coach: Chris Chougaz (15-17)  
Manager: Andreas Leitner (4-17)  
Assistant: Goran Patekar (3-17)  
Address
UBC Stahlbau Oberwart, Informstrae 2, A-7400 OBERWART
Tel.: +43-3352-31550, Fax: +43-3352-31550-4
City: Oberwart

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Sporthalle Oberwart

Redwell Gunners Oberwart fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.