Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BASKET SCAURI basketball team

(Italy-)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Santiago Boffelli #8 Santiago
Boffelli
(197-G/F-33)  
17.0p 4.1r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Lombardo (195-26, 3.6p 1.8r)
Alexandru Varga (193-17)
Luca Antonietti #15 Luca
Antonietti
(198-F-22)  
11.0p 4.3r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Victor Osmatescu (201-20, 4.4p 4.4r)
Nikola Markus #13 Nikola
Markus
(200-F-20)  
7.0p 4.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Angelo Luzza (202-21, 1.9p 1.9r)
Vincenzo Picarazzi (-20)
Daniele Mastrangelo #10 Daniele
Mastrangelo
(189-G-25)  
12.5p 1.9r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Enrico Merella (185-20, 5.0p 1.8r 1.1a)
Francesco Pimpinella (175-18)
Dante Richotti #5 Dante
Richotti
(180-PG-31)  
7.8p 3.9r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo Scampone (170-17, 0.0p 1.0r)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.13:  Patti 82 - 52
 Nov.20:  Napoli Cuore 68 - 75
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    Barcellona Last 5 Gms
 Dec.8:    Cefalu Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Fabbri Enrico
Fabbri
Head Coach: Enrico Fabbri (2017)  
President: Roberto Di Cola (2017)  
Head Coach: Renato Sabatino  
Address
VIa Appia, 1431
04028 Marina di Minturno (Lt)
Tel.: 0771-61-31-25
Fax: 0771-61-31-25
City: Scauri
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Cecina 6-2 
 2. Montecatini 6-2 
 3. Valsesia 6-3 
 4. San Miniato 6-3 
 5. Omegna 6-3 
 6. USE Basket 6-3 
 7. Moncalieri 5-3 
 8. Piombino 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 4-4 
 10. Sangiorgese 4-5 
 11. Siena Virtus 4-5 
 12. Varese Robur 4-5 
 13. Oleggio 4-5 
 14. Bottegone 3-6 
 15. Domodossola 2-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-9 
Group B
 1. Faenza 7-2 
 2. Bergamo 7-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 7-2 
 4. Cento 6-3 
 5. Crema 6-3 
 6. Lecco 5-4 
 7. Piacenza 5-4 
 8. Desio 5-4 
 9. Vicenza 4-5 
 10. Volpino AltoSeb. 4-5 
 11. Milano Urania 3-6 
 12. Padova 3-6 
 13. Reggio Emilia 3-6 
 14. Sestu 3-6 
 15. San Vendemiano 3-6 
 16. Iseo 1-8 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 8-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 7-2 
 3. Barcellona 6-2 
 4. Valmontone 6-2 
 5. Cassino 6-3 
 6. Palestrina 6-3 
 7. Teramo 4-3 
 8. Scauri 4-4 
 9. Catanzaro 4-4 
 10. Roma Vis Nova 3-5 
 11. Maddaloni 3-5 
 12. Cefalu 2-6 
 13. Roma S.Azzurra 2-7 
 14. Patti 2-7 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-7 
 16. Forli Tigers 0-4 
Group D
 1. Bisceglie 8-1 
 2. Campli 7-1 
 3. Montegrano 7-1 
 4. Pescara 6-3 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 5-4 
 6. San Severo 5-4 
 7. Matera 4-4 
 8. Senigallia 4-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-5 
 10. Isernia 4-5 
 11. Monteroni 4-5 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-5 
 13. Ortona 3-6 
 14. Taranto 3-6 
 15. Rimini 2-6 
 16. Venafro 0-9 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.