View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

AVTODOR SARATOV basketball team

(Russia-)              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Jeremy Chappell Jeremy
Chappell
#21
(191-G-29)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Reggie Williams (198-29)
Jeffrey Brooks Jeffrey
Brooks
#32
(203-F-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrey Semenov (201-26)
Tamirlan Bekkiev (204-24)
Anton Astapkovich (201-22)
Agasiy Tonoyan (203-17)
Alan Makiev Alan
Makiev
#77
(210-C-25)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Artem Zabelin (215-28)
Artem Klimenko (214-22)
Evgeny Fidiy (207-24)
Yuriy Trubin (206-22)
Branden Frazier Branden
Frazier
(190-PG-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Evgeny Kolesnikov (195-30)
Roman Lagutin (194-20)
Denis Velichkin (194-17)
Paul Stoll Paul
Stoll
#4
(180-PG-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Zack Wright (191-31)
:
Eurocup Standings
Group G
 1 B.Muenchen 4-2 
 2 Banvit BK 4-2 
 3 Dominion BB 3-3 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-5 
Group H
 1 Gran Canaria 5-1 
 2 Strasbourg 4-2 
 3 Avtodor 3-3 
 4 Hapoel J-M 0-6 
Group I
 1 EWE Baskets 4-2 
 2 Limoges 3-3 
 3 Valencia 3-3 
 4 PAOK 2-4 
Group J
 1 EA7 Armani 4-2 
 2 ALBA 3-3 
 3 Aris 3-3 
 4 Neptunas 2-4 
Group K
 1 Dolomiti En. TR 4-2 
 2 Karsiyaka 3-3 
 3 Trabzonspor 3-3 
 4 Grissin Bon RE 2-4 
Group L
 1 Zenit 4-2 
 2 Stelmet ZG 3-3 
 3 Ludwigsburg 3-3 
 4 Umana VE 2-4 
Group M
 1 Unics 6-0 
 2 N.Novgorod 3-3 
 3 Maccabi T-A 2-4 
 4 Un.Olimpija 1-5 
Group N
 1 Galatasaray 4-2 
 2 CAI Zaragoza 4-2 
 3 Banco di Srd 3-3 
 4 Szolnok 1-5 
Stage One Standings
VTB United League Standings
 1. CSKA 28-2 
 2. Unics 25-5 
 3. Zenit 23-7 
 4. Lokomotiv 22-8 
 5. Khimky 22-8 
 6. Avtodor 20-10 
 7. N.Novgorod 17-13 
 8. CEZ Nymburk 16-14 
 9. Krasny Oktyabr 12-18 
 10. Enisey 11-19 
 11. VEF Riga 11-19 
 12. Tsmoki-Minsk 9-21 
 13. Bisons Loimaa 8-22 
 14. Kalev/Cramo 8-22 
 15. Astana 7-23 
 16. Vita Tbilisi 1-29 
Team Colors:
Black
White
Coaching/Managing Staff
Mazurs Nikolajs
Head Coach: Nikolajs Mazurs (2017)  
Assistant: Vladimir Antsiferov (2016)  
Assistant: Alexey Vasilyev (2016)  
Assistant: Sergey Voznyuk  

Home Court: FOK "Zvezdnyy"
Address
410005 Saratov, ul. Astrahanskja, 103
Phones: 8452 512582
City: Saratov
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.