Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BBC BAYREUTH II  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)    
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Jonas Riesner #11 Jonas
Riesner
(196-F-26)  
10.9p 3.2r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sebastian Fritsch (190-18, 2.6p)
Nikolas Genz (193-26, 2.0p)
Julius Seither #14 Julius
Seither
(203-PF-22)  
9.1p 4.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Philipp Johannes (192-22, 6.8p 3.8r 1.6a)
Johannes Krug (193-17, 2.0p 1.1r)
Nils Dejworek #4 Nils
Dejworek
(207-C/F-21)  
13.5p 5.8r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cedric Kral (205-19, 6.5p 3.4r)
Benjamin Faatz (202-16, 0.0p)
Moritz Trieb #10 Moritz
Trieb
(190-SG-18)  
12.9p 4.8r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Robin Amaize (188-22, 22.0p 8.3r 6.3a)
Marius Adler (190-19, 6.7p 1.6r 1.0a)
Montigo Alford #9 Montigo
Alford
(175-PG)  
23.0p 3.3r 5.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
David Mann (183-27, 9.0p 1.0r 2.3a)
Florian Kurth (180-18, 3.0p)
Jevon Perschnick (178-16, 1.4p 1.1a)

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  TSV Troester 77 - 79
 Feb.18:  Leitershofen 70 - 81
 Next Games:
 Mar.4:    Herzogenaura. Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Jena II Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mihajlovic Darko
Mihajlovic
Head Coach: Darko Mihajlovic (15-17)  
Address

City: Bayreuth
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 11-2 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 11-3 
 3. BSW Sixers 11-4 
 4. Aschersleben 10-4 
 5. Vechta II 9-5 
 6. Westerstede 5-8 
 7. ALBA Berlin II 5-9 
 8. Rendsburg 5-9 
 9. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-11 
 10. Hannover Korb. 3-11 
 11. Wusterhausen 3-11 
South-East
 1. Coburg 18-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 14-5 
 3. Bad Aibling 14-6 
 4. Vilsbiburg 13-7 
 5. TSV Troester 13-7 
 6. Oberhaching 10-10 
 7. Jena II 10-10 
 8. Rosenheim 10-10 
 9. Schwabing 9-11 
 10. Ansbach 8-12 
 11. Zwickau 7-13 
 12. Leitershofen 7-13 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-16 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-18 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 17-3 
 2. Limburg 14-6 
 3. Speyer 14-6 
 4. Lich II 13-6 
 5. Koblenz 13-7 
 6. Karlsruhe SC 13-7 
 7. Langen 9-11 
 8. Kaiserslautern 8-12 
 9. Fellbach 8-12 
 10. Mainz 7-13 
 11. Tuebingen II 7-13 
 12. Saarlouis/Dillingen 6-14 
 13. Stuttgart 6-14 
 14. Heidelberg USC 4-15 
West
 1. Schwelm 17-4 
 2. Hagen BG 16-5 
 3. Muenster 15-6 
 4. Grevenbroich 14-6 
 5. Dorsten 12-9 
 6. Duesseldorf 11-10 
 7. Salzkotten 11-10 
 8. Bonn II 11-10 
 9. Ibbenbueren 11-10 
 10. Herford 9-11 
 11. Hertener Loewen 9-12 
 12. Frintrop 5-16 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-18 
 14. Bielefeld 2-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.