Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:
 
Philippe Burstert
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BCM GRAVELINES DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL basketball team

(France-)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Myles Hesson #20 Myles
Hesson
(198-F-26)  
10.1p 4.1r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Florent Pietrus (202-35, 4.4p 3.9r)
Aaron Cel #10 Aaron
Cel
(203-PF-29)  
7.3p 4.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jimmy Djimrabaye (202-24, 1.3p)
Richard Solomon #3 Richard
Solomon
(208-F-24)  
8.1p 7.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fernando Raposo Laurencio (206-27, 5.0p 7.0r)
Kyle Gibson #22 Kyle
Gibson
(196-G-29)  
17.3p 3.1r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sek Henry (193-29, 15.0p 3.6r 2.8a)
Mathis Keita (192-24, 3.1p 1.3r 1.5a)
Adam Mokoka (193-18, 3.7p 1.0r)
Justin Cobbs #1 Justin
Cobbs
(191-G-25)  
14.9p 3.1r 5.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Quentin Serron (190-26)
ProA Standings
 1. Monaco 9-1 
 2. Nanterre 8-2 
 3. Chalon 8-3 
 4. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 8-3 
 5. Paris-Levallois 5-5 
 6. Le Mans 5-5 
 7. Strasbourg 5-5 
 8. ASVEL 5-5 
 9. Limoges 5-5 
 10. Hyeres-Toulon 5-6 
 11. Chalons-Reims 5-6 
 12. Gravelines 5-6 
 13. Orleans 4-6 
 14. Dijon 4-7 
 15. Cholet 4-7 
 16. Le Portel 4-7 
 17. Antibes 3-7 
 18. Nancy 2-8 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 0-0 
 2. Gaziantep 0-0 
 3. Sodertalje 0-0 
 4. Targu Mures 0-0 
Group L
 1. Antwerp 0-0 
 2. Demir IBB 0-0 
 3. Gravelines 0-0 
 4. Prievidza 0-0 
Group M
 1. Apoel 0-0 
 2. Oberwart 0-0 
 3. Telekom Bsk 0-0 
 4. Vytautas 0-0 
Group N
 1. Bnei Hertzeliyya 0-0 
 2. Kormend 0-0 
 3. Nanterre 0-0 
 4. Tsmoki-Minsk 0-0 
Group O
 1. Alba 0-0 
 2. BK Pardubice 0-0 
 3. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 0-0 
 4. UBT Cluj Napoca 0-0 
Group P
 1. Benfica 0-0 
 2. Enisey 0-0 
 3. Groningen 0-0 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Dark
Blue
Orange
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Cholet 99 - 101
 Dec.2:  Chalon 88 - 85
 Next Games (FIBA Europe Cup):
 Dec.9:    Chalons-Reims Last 5 Gms
 Dec.13:    Prievidza Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Monschau Christian
Monschau
Head Coach: Christian Monschau (2017)  
President: Christian Devos (2017)  
General Manager: Arnaud Marius (2017)  
Assistant: Julien Mahe (2017)  
Assistant: Christophe Millois (2017)  
Director: Herve Beddeleem  

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Sportica (3043)
Address
Place du Polder
P.O.Box 119
59820 Gravelines
Phone: +33 3 28 51 97 00
Fax: +33 3 28 51 97 05
City: Gravelines
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.