Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BCM GRAVELINES DUNKERQUE GRAND LITTORAL  basketball team

(France-ProA)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Richard Solomon #3 Richard
Solomon
(208-F-24)  
10.1p 8.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rudy Jomby (196-29, 2.9p 1.5r)
Myles Hesson #20 Myles
Hesson
(198-F-26)  
12.4p 5.1r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Florent Pietrus (202-36, 3.5p 3.8r 1.0a)
Aaron Cel #10 Aaron
Cel
(203-PF-30)  
5.9p 3.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fernando Raposo Laurencio (206-27, 3.4p 3.5r)
Jimmy Djimrabaye (202-25, 2.4p 1.1r)
Kyle Gibson #22 Kyle
Gibson
(196-G-30)  
16.8p 2.8r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sek Henry (193-29, 12.6p 3.0r 2.4a)
Mathis Keita (192-25, 2.0p 1.1a)
Adam Mokoka (193-18, 1.4p)
Justin Cobbs #1 Justin
Cobbs
(191-G-26)  
16.9p 3.6r 5.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Quentin Serron (190-27, 5.7p 2.2r 1.6a)
Benjamin Sene (186-23)
ProA Standings
 1. Monaco 30-4 
 2. Chalon 27-7 
 3. Nanterre 25-9 
 4. Strasbourg 23-11 
 5. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 22-12 
 6. Paris-Levallois 20-14 
 7. Le Portel 19-15 
 8. ASVEL 19-15 
 9. Gravelines 16-18 
 10. Limoges 15-19 
 11. Cholet 14-20 
 12. Le Mans 14-20 
 13. Dijon 12-22 
 14. Antibes 12-22 
 15. Hyeres-Toulon 11-23 
 16. Chalons-Reims 10-24 
 17. Orleans 9-25 
 18. Nancy 8-26 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Dark
Blue
Orange
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.13:  Cholet 73 - 78
 May.16:  Antibes 71 - 79
Full Schedule
Staff
Monschau Christian
Monschau
Head Coach: Christian Monschau (8-17)  
President: Christian Devos (11-17)  
General Manager: Arnaud Marius (16-17)  
Assistant: Julien Mahe (13-17)  
Assistant: Christophe Millois (98-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Sportica (3043)
Address
Place du Polder
P.O.Box 119
59820 Gravelines
Phone: +33 3 28 51 97 00
Fax: +33 3 28 51 97 05
City: Gravelines
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.