View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Estonia Internationally
Authors:


 
Janar
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Estonian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BC KALEV/CRAMO TALLINN basketball team

(Estonia-Alexela KML)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Gregor Arbet Gregor
Arbet
#13
(196-G/F-32)  
10.3p 2.7r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Martin Dorbek (194-25, 5.9p 2.7r 2.4a)
Rolands Freimanis Rolands
Freimanis
#24
(208-PF-28)  
14.7p 6.2r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Silver Jurno (196-20, 1.5p)
Shawn King Shawn
King
#33
(208-C-34)  
11.7p 9.9r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Erik Keedus (198-26, 6.9p 3.5r 1.5a)
Mario Delas (207-26, 8.0p 5.8r 1.4a)
Rain Veideman Rain
Veideman
#6
(192-G-24)  
13.2p 3.6r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sten Olmre (192-21, 4.5p 1.9r)
Janar Soo (199-25, 5.3p 2.3r)
Sten-Timmu Sokk Sten-Timmu
Sokk
#5
(184-PG-27)  
6.9p 1.9r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Morris Curry (181-29, 10.1p 2.5r 3.8a)
Alexela KML Standings
 1. Kalev/Cramo 32-0 
 2. TU/Rock 25-7 
 3. TLU/Kalev 19-13 
 4. Rapla 18-14 
 5. Tarvas 16-16 
 6. Parnu 13-19 
 7. TTU 11-21 
 8. Valga 10-22 
 9. Audentese/N. 0-32 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 ASVEL 5-1 
 2 Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 3 Groningen 2-4 
 4 Kormend 2-4 
Group B
 1 Antwerp 6-0 
 2 Cibona 3-3 
 3 Benfica 2-4 
 4 Sopron KC 1-5 
Group C
 1 Oostende 4-2 
 2 Openjobmetis V. 3-3 
 3 Sodertalje 3-3 
 4 Falco KC 2-4 
Group D
 1 Chalon 5-1 
 2 Gussing 3-3 
 3 Den Bosch 2-4 
 4 Zlatorog 2-4 
Group E
 1 Le Havre 4-2 
 2 AV Cantu 3-3 
 3 Boras 3-3 
 4 Kapfenberg 2-4 
Group F
 1 Bakken 6-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Tajfun 2-4 
 4 Hibernia 0-6 
Group G
 1 Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2 Krka 4-2 
 3 FC Porto 2-4 
 4 Leiden 0-6 
Group H
 1 Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 2 Enisey 4-2 
 3 Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 4 Kalev/Cramo 0-6 
Group I
 1 Ventspils 6-0 
 2 P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 3 PGE Turow 2-4 
 4 Helios 1-5 
Group J
 1 Turk Telekom 6-0 
 2 Rosa Radom 4-2 
 3 Kumanovo 1-5 
 4 KTP Basket 1-5 
Group K
 1 Rovinari 5-1 
 2 AEK 3-3 
 3 Astana 2-4 
 4 Sigal Prishtina 2-4 
Group L
 1 Khimik 6-0 
 2 TU/Rock 3-3 
 3 Juventus 3-3 
 4 Etha 0-6 
Group M
 1 Royal Hali 4-2 
 2 Slask Wroclaw 4-2 
 3 Siauliai 3-3 
 4 Inter Bratislava 1-5 
Group N
 1 Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2 Kataja Basket 4-2 
 3 Rilski 2-4 
 4 Rieker KN 1-5 
VTB United League Standings
 1. CSKA 28-2 
 2. Unics 25-5 
 3. Zenit 23-7 
 4. Lokomotiv 22-8 
 5. Khimky 22-8 
 6. Avtodor 20-10 
 7. N.Novgorod 17-13 
 8. CEZ Nymburk 16-14 
 9. Krasny Oktyabr 12-18 
 10. Enisey 11-19 
 11. VEF Riga 11-19 
 12. Tsmoki-Minsk 9-21 
 13. Bisons Loimaa 8-22 
 14. Kalev/Cramo 8-22 
 15. Astana 7-23 
 16. Vita Tbilisi 1-29 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.25:  TU/Rock 77 - 62
 May.27:  TU/Rock 81 - 54
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Varrak Alar
Head Coach: Alar Varrak  
President: Ivar Valdmaa  
Manager: Kostla Gerly  
Assistant: Martin Muursepp  
Address
BC Kalev/Cramo
Paldiski mnt 104B, Tallinn 13522, Estonia
Phone: +372 53481305
City: Tallinn

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Saku Suurhall (10,000)

BC Kalev/Cramo Tallinn fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.