Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Romania Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Romanian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BC MURES TARGU-MURES  basketball team

(Romania-Liga Nationala)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Ernests Kalve #18 Ernests
Kalve
(200-F-30)  
10.8p 5.1r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ioan Alin Borsa (201-27, 3.6p 2.6r)
Dalibor Djapa #11 Dalibor
Djapa
(205-F/C-32)  
9.9p 4.9r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ivan Ivanovic (205-36)
Laszlo Lazar #15 Laszlo
Lazar
(210-C-30)  
6.6p 5.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Szabolcs Santa (209-30, 5.4p 4.2r)
Lamarcus Reed #31 Lamarcus
Reed
(196-G/F-28)  
14.8p 4.4r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniel Popescu (182-29, 3.0p 1.5r 1.9a)
Radovan Markovic (193-35, 10.1p 1.2r)
Goran Martinic #5 Goran
Martinic
(187-PG-30)  
18.1p 3.0r 7.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dragos Andrei (186-30, 2.3p 1.1r)
Liga Standings
Places 1-6
 1. UBT Cluj Napoca 24-4 
 2. CSU Sibiu 18-10 
 3. Steaua CSM 17-11 
 4. Oradea 15-13 
 5. BC Timisoara 13-15 
 6. Pitesti 11-17 
Places 7-10
 1. Targu Mures 12-12 
 2. Craiova 8-16 
 3. Phoenix Galati 8-16 
 4. Dinamo B. 6-18 
Place 11
 1. Olimpic 0-0 
Stage One Standings
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.22:  CSU Sibiu 70 - 62
 Apr.25:  CSU Sibiu 68 - 82
Full Schedule
Staff
Szaszgaspar Barnabas
Szaszgaspar
Head Coach: Barnabas Szaszgaspar (9-17)  
Assistant: George Trif (5-17)  

Home Court: Sala Sporturilor Targu Mures (2,000)
Address
str. Liviu Rebreanu, nr.29A
Tel: 0365438543
City: Mures
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.