Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BKS TUR BIELSK PODLASKI  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
Starting Five
Reserve
Kordian Jozwiuk #11 Kordian
Jozwiuk
(190-G-26)  
8.5p 3.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eryk Zielinko (198-25, 5.5p 4.5r)
Lukasz Kuczynski #9 Lukasz
Kuczynski
(194-F-32)  
14.8p 8.0r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Patryk Milewski (200-19, 3.8p 2.5r)
Tomasz Pisarczyk #20 Tomasz
Pisarczyk
(202-F/C-32)  
12.0p 6.3r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Patryk Bajtus (203-26, 5.8p 5.8r)
Sylwester Kus #10 Sylwester
Kus
(186-G-27)  
8.3p 5.0r 4.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Marczuk (187-22, 10.0p 4.0r 2.5a)
Mateusz Bebeniec #6 Mateusz
Bebeniec
(182-PG-20)  
7.0p 2.3r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rafal Piesio (178-25, 11.5p 2.0r 2.5a)

team photo
Season 2017-2018

Home Court: Hala SP 3

BKS Tur Bielsk Podlaski fans
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.7:  Syntex Ksiez. 66 - 70
 Oct.14:  AZS UMCS Lbn 60 - 80
 Next Games:
 Oct.18:    Zubry Last 5 Gms
 Oct.21:    Start Lublin. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Kamil Zakrzewski  
Address
ul. Orzeszkowej 19
17-100 Bielsk Podlaski
tel. +48 85 730 29 15
fax. +48 502 730 182
City: Bielsk Podlaski
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 4-0 
 2. SMS PZKosz 4-0 
 3. Asseco II 3-0 
 4. AZS PGd 3-1 
 5. Gniezno 2-2 
 6. Miedzychod 2-2 
 7. Domino Inowr. 2-2 
 8. Koscian 2-2 
 9. Tarnovia 2-2 
 10. AZS UMK Torun 2-2 
 11. Trefl II Sopot 1-3 
 12. Goleniow 0-3 
 13. Olsztyn 0-4 
 14. Suchy Las 0-4 
Group B
 1. AZS UJK Kielce 3-0 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 3-1 
 3. LKS MG13 Lodz 3-1 
 4. AZS UMCS Lbn 3-1 
 5. Rosa II Radom 2-1 
 6. Zubry 2-1 
 7. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 2-2 
 8. Stal SW 2-2 
 9. Ostrow Mazow. 1-2 
 10. Dziki Wwa 1-3 
 11. Hutnik W-wa 1-3 
 12. Start Lublin II 1-3 
 13. Legia 2 W-wa 0-4 
Group C
 1. AZS AGH Krk. 3-0 
 2. AZS PS Gliwice 3-0 
 3. MKS DG 2 3-0 
 4. AZS AWF Mick. 3-1 
 5. MCKiS Jaworz. 3-1 
 6. Zaglebie 2-1 
 7. Przemysl 2-2 
 8. Polonia Bytom 2-2 
 9. Wisla Krakow 2-2 
 10. Bielsko-Biala 2-2 
 11. Rybnik 1-3 
 12. Cracovia 0-4 
 13. Pogon RS 0-4 
 14. Rzeszow 0-4 
Group D
 1. WKK Wroclaw 4-0 
 2. Slask 2 Wroclaw 3-0 
 3. AZS KU PO 3-1 
 4. AZS PCz 2-1 
 5. Gornik Walbrzych 2-1 
 6. Stal II Ostrow 2-1 
 7. Gimbasket WRC 2-2 
 8. Pleszew 2-2 
 9. Sudety 2-2 
 10. Otmuchow 1-3 
 11. Katy Wroclawskie 1-3 
 12. Rawia 1-3 
 13. Nowa Sol 1-3 
 14. Lubin 0-4 

BKS Tur Bielsk Podlaski fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.