Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BKS TUR BIELSK PODLASKI  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
Starting Five
Reserve
Kordian Jozwiuk #11 Kordian
Jozwiuk
(190-G-26)  
9.6p 3.2r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eryk Zielinko (198-25, 5.4p 4.6r)
Lukasz Kuczynski #9 Lukasz
Kuczynski
(194-F-32)  
13.4p 10.0r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Patryk Milewski (200-19, 3.4p 2.2r)
Tomasz Pisarczyk #20 Tomasz
Pisarczyk
(202-F/C-32)  
11.6p 5.6r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Patryk Bajtus (203-26, 6.2p 5.4r 1.0a)
Sylwester Kus #10 Sylwester
Kus
(186-G-27)  
7.4p 4.6r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Marczuk (187-22, 10.0p 4.0r 2.5a)
Mateusz Bebeniec #6 Mateusz
Bebeniec
(182-PG-20)  
7.8p 2.2r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Rafal Piesio (178-25, 8.3p 1.7r 2.0a)

team photo
Season 2017-2018

Home Court: Hala SP 3

BKS Tur Bielsk Podlaski fans
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.14:  AZS UMCS Lbn 60 - 80
 Oct.18:  Zubry 66 - 74
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    Start Lublin. Last 5 Gms
 Oct.28:    LKS MG13 Lodz Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Kamil Zakrzewski  
Address
ul. Orzeszkowej 19
17-100 Bielsk Podlaski
tel. +48 85 730 29 15
fax. +48 502 730 182
City: Bielsk Podlaski
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 5-0 
 2. Asseco II 4-0 
 3. SMS PZKosz 4-1 
 4. Gniezno 3-2 
 5. Tarnovia 3-2 
 6. Miedzychod 3-2 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 3-2 
 8. AZS PGd 3-2 
 9. Domino Inowr. 2-3 
 10. Koscian 2-3 
 11. Trefl II Sopot 2-3 
 12. Goleniow 0-4 
 13. Olsztyn 0-5 
 14. Suchy Las 0-5 
Group B
 1. AZS UJK Kielce 4-0 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 4-1 
 3. Rosa II Radom 3-1 
 4. Zubry 3-1 
 5. AZS UMCS Lbn 3-2 
 6. LKS MG13 Lodz 3-2 
 7. Stal SW 2-3 
 8. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 2-3 
 9. Dziki Wwa 2-3 
 10. Start Lublin II 2-3 
 11. Hutnik W-wa 1-3 
 12. Ostrow Mazow. 1-3 
 13. Legia 2 W-wa 0-5 
Group C
 1. AZS AGH Krk. 4-0 
 2. MCKiS Jaworz. 4-1 
 3. Zaglebie 4-1 
 4. AZS AWF Mick. 4-1 
 5. MKS DG 2 3-1 
 6. Polonia Bytom 3-2 
 7. Przemysl 3-2 
 8. AZS PS Gliwice 3-2 
 9. Rybnik 2-3 
 10. Wisla Krakow 2-3 
 11. Bielsko-Biala 2-3 
 12. Cracovia 0-5 
 13. Pogon RS 0-5 
 14. Rzeszow 0-5 
Group D
 1. Slask 2 Wroclaw 4-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 4-1 
 3. WKK Wroclaw 4-1 
 4. AZS PCz 3-2 
 5. AZS KU PO 3-2 
 6. Pleszew 3-2 
 7. Stal II Ostrow 2-2 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 2-3 
 9. Sudety 2-3 
 10. Rawia 2-3 
 11. Gimbasket WRC 2-3 
 12. Otmuchow 1-4 
 13. Lubin 1-4 
 14. Nowa Sol 1-4 

BKS Tur Bielsk Podlaski fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.