View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovakia Internationally
Authors:


 
Michal Duchovic
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovakian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BK INTER INCHEBA BRATISLAVA basketball team

(Slovakia-SBL)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Vujadin Subotic Vujadin
Subotic
#30
(198-F/G-34)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nemanja Maric (198-32)
Nikola Cvetinovic Nikola
Cvetinovic
#33
(203-PF-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lukaas Hoferica (200-27)
Andrej Kuffa (203-25)
Radoslav Rancik Radoslav
Rancik
#31
(205-F/C-36)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Miroslav Palenik (202-31)
Martin Rancik (205-38)
Martin Bilik Martin
Bilik
#9
(194-G/F-29)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jaroslav Musil (192-26)
Ronnie Taylor Ronnie
Taylor
#0
(187-PG-34)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Goran Bulatovic (186-28)
Nenad Milosevic (190-33)
SBL Standings
 1. Prievidza 26-6 
 2. Inter Bratislava 25-7 
 3. Rieker KN 23-9 
 4. Levice 23-9 
 5. Esprit Kosice 21-11 
 6. Iskra Svit 10-22 
 7. Karlovka 9-23 
 8. Nitra 7-25 
 9. Nova Ves 0-32 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 ASVEL 5-1 
 2 Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 3 Groningen 2-4 
 4 Kormend 2-4 
Group B
 1 Antwerp 6-0 
 2 Cibona 3-3 
 3 Benfica 2-4 
 4 Sopron KC 1-5 
Group C
 1 Oostende 4-2 
 2 Openjobmetis V. 3-3 
 3 Sodertalje 3-3 
 4 Falco KC 2-4 
Group D
 1 Chalon 5-1 
 2 Gussing 3-3 
 3 Den Bosch 2-4 
 4 Zlatorog 2-4 
Group E
 1 Le Havre 4-2 
 2 AV Cantu 3-3 
 3 Boras 3-3 
 4 Kapfenberg 2-4 
Group F
 1 Bakken 6-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Tajfun 2-4 
 4 Hibernia 0-6 
Group G
 1 Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2 Krka 4-2 
 3 FC Porto 2-4 
 4 Leiden 0-6 
Group H
 1 Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 2 Enisey 4-2 
 3 Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 4 Kalev/Cramo 0-6 
Group I
 1 Ventspils 6-0 
 2 P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 3 PGE Turow 2-4 
 4 Helios 1-5 
Group J
 1 Turk Telekom 6-0 
 2 Rosa Radom 4-2 
 3 Kumanovo 1-5 
 4 KTP Basket 1-5 
Group K
 1 Rovinari 5-1 
 2 AEK 3-3 
 3 Astana 2-4 
 4 Sigal Prishtina 2-4 
Group L
 1 Khimik 6-0 
 2 TU/Rock 3-3 
 3 Juventus 3-3 
 4 Etha 0-6 
Group M
 1 Royal Hali 4-2 
 2 Slask Wroclaw 4-2 
 3 Siauliai 3-3 
 4 Inter Bratislava 1-5 
Group N
 1 Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2 Kataja Basket 4-2 
 3 Rilski 2-4 
 4 Rieker KN 1-5 
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Coaching/Managing Staff
Urban Lubomir
Head Coach: Lubomir Urban  
President: Stanislav Kropilak  
Manager: Michal Ondrus  
Assistant: Tomas Polak  

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: ŠH Pasienky (5500)
Address
Trnavská cesta 29, 832 84 Bratislava
Telef.:02 49 30 90 43
Fax:02 49 30 90 44
City: Bratislava
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.