Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:
 
Edward Gonzales
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BK JIP PARDUBICE  basketball team

(Czech Republic-NBL)            
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Dominez Burnett #2 Dominez
Burnett
(196-F-24)  
21.0p 4.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dusan Pandula (197-33, 8.5p 3.0r 2.5a)
Radek Necas #7 Radek
Necas
(206-F-37)  
5.5p 4.0r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ondrej Kohout (205-26, 7.0p 4.5r 1.0a)
Kamil Svrdlik #9 Kamil
Svrdlik
(205-F/C-30)  
11.0p 3.0r
Scott Martin #6 Scott
Martin
(203-G-29)  
9.5p 6.5r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jackson Kent (201, 3.0p 2.0r 2.5a)
Viktor Pulpan #8 Viktor
Pulpan
(191-PG-21)  
6.0p 5.0r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daiquan Walker (188-23, 2.5p 1.0r 2.0a)
NBL Standings
 1. BK Opava 4-0 
 2. CEZ Nymburk 3-0 
 3. USK Praha 2-1 
 4. Usti n/Labem 2-2 
 5. BK Decin 2-2 
 6. BK Kolin 2-2 
 7. MMCITE Brno 2-2 
 8. BK Pardubice 1-1 
 9. NH Ostrava 1-2 
 10. BK Olomoucko 1-3 
 11. Svitavy 1-3 
 12. J.Hradec 0-3 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.11:  Spirou 66 - 88
 Oct.16:  Svitavy 64 - 66
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    USK Praha Last 5 Gms
 Oct.28:    BK Decin Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Sanders Levell
Sanders
Head Coach: Levell Sanders (14-18)  
Manager: Rene Peska (16-18)  
General Manager: Martin Marek (16-18)  
Chairman: Pavel Stara (8-18)  
Assistant: Tomas Bartosek (15-18)  
Address
Address: In Paradise 311, Pardubice, ZIP code 53002
Tel.: +420 (602) 33 55 13; +420 777 606 175
Fax: +420 (466) 30 39 79
City: Pardubice

team photo
Season 2017-2018

Home Court: Hala Sportovni Gymnazium

BK JIP Pardubice fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.