View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Belarus Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Belarusian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BK TSMOKI-MINSK basketball team

(Belarus-) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Katsiaryna Urbanovich Katsiaryna
Urbanovich
#5
(182-F-23)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yauhenija Styapanava (176-21)
Katsiaryna Rybalka (178-18)
Giedre Paugaite Giedre
Paugaite
#77
(193-C/F-25)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Diana Sizonova (176-20)
Ala Murauskaya (187-31)
Maryna Ivashchanka Maryna
Ivashchanka
#13
(190-C-22)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Viktoriya Pankova (185-23)
Hanna Lapo (188-18)
Viktoriya Hasper (192-28)
Marina Kress (193-35)
Volha Ziuzkova Volha
Ziuzkova
#9
(172-PG-33)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Amber Jones (170-25)
Anastasiya Sushchyk Anastasiya
Sushchyk
(160-PG-19)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gabriele Gutkauskaite (176-25)
Alexandra Shevchenko (176-17)
Premier Standings
Places 1-4
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 20-2 
 2. Gorizont 17-5 
 3. Olimpia 17-5 
 4. RGUOR 9-13 
Places 5-10
 1. Sozh-GGU 16-10 
 2. Gorizont II 12-13 
 3. Victoria 11-16 
 4. BrGU 6-19 
 5. Polotsk 5-6 
 6. Kameya 1-25 
Stage One Standings
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Sparta&K MR 5-1 
 2 Besiktas 3-3 
 3 Adana ASKI 2-4 
 4 Piestanske C. 2-4 
Group B
 1 TTT Riga 5-3 
 2 Orduspor 4-2 
 3 Dynamo M. 4-2 
 4 Udominate 0-6 
Group C
 1 Enisey 5-1 
 2 Edirne 4-2 
 3 Chevakata 3-3 
 4 Tsmoki-Minsk 0-6 
Group D
 1 Istanbul Univ. 6-0 
 2 Lulea Basket 3-3 
 3 Dunav 8806 2-4 
 4 Energy Ivanovo 1-5 
Group E
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nantes 4-2 
 3 Wasserburg 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 1-5 
Group F
 1 Landes 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 PEAC-Pecs 2-4 
 4 Fribourg 1-5 
Group G
 1 Miskolc 6-0 
 2 Napoli 4-2 
 3 Valosun Brno 2-4 
 4 Blizzards 0-6 
Group H
 1 Uniao Sportiva 5-1 
 2 Angers 4-2 
 3 Belfius Namur 3-3 
 4 UNI Gyor 0-6 
Stage One Standings
Baltic League Standings
Group C
 1 Suduva 6-0 
 2 Interkhim 4-2 
 3 Olimpia 2-4 
 4 RSU-Merks 0-6 
Group D
 1 Okzhetpes 5-1 
 2 Astana Tigers 4-2 
 3 Vega 1/Liepaja 3-3 
 4 H-Sirenos 0-6 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.16:  Gdynia 78 - 87
 Apr.17:  Astana Tigers 54 - 58
Coaching/Managing Staff
Vavleu Andrey
Head Coach: Andrey Vavleu (2016)  
Assistant: Sergey Svetnik (2016)  

team photo
Season 2014-2015

Home Court: Minsk-Arena (16,000)
Address
Uralskaya str., 3, Minsk
Phone: +37517 299 54 76
City: Minsk
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.