Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BSW SIXERS SANDERSDORF  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Sandro Kordis #25 Sandro
Kordis
(195-G/F-24)  
19.4p 7.1r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Niklas Radestock (198-18, 2.1p 1.3r)
Mick Neumann (196-20, 1.0p)
Alexander Helten (189-19, 0.6p)
Michel Radestock (185-15, 0.0p)
Terrence Williams #14 Terrence
Williams
(198-F-29)  
16.2p 8.3r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Benedikt Turudic (206-19, 8.7p 6.0r 1.3a)
Jaroslav Tyrna #18 Jaroslav
Tyrna
(207-C-30)  
10.5p 7.3r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Touray (208-22, 9.3p 7.5r 1.1a)
Ferenc Gille (202-18, 3.0p 1.0r)
Eimantas Stankevicius #4 Eimantas
Stankevicius
(190-SG-18)  
10.7p 1.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Roland Winterstein (197-20, 3.6p 1.4r)
Ante Markoc #10 Ante
Markoc
(188-PG-23)  
11.4p 3.6r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yannick Hennelotter (190-17, 2.8p)
Alexander Helten (189-19, 0.6p)

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Ballsporthalle Sandersdorf
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Hannover Kor. 100 - 86
 Feb.18:  Rendsburg 79 - 73
 Next Games:
 Mar.5:    Westerstede Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Stade Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Grepl Tomas
Grepl
Head Coach: Tomas Grepl (16-17)  
Address
BSW Sixers
Gartenstr.5
06792 Sandersdorf
Tel: 0172 - 3441022
City: Sandersdorf
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 12-2 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 12-3 
 3. BSW Sixers 11-4 
 4. Aschersleben 10-5 
 5. Vechta II 9-6 
 6. ALBA Berlin II 6-9 
 7. Rendsburg 6-9 
 8. Westerstede 5-9 
 9. Wusterhausen 4-11 
 10. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-12 
 11. Hannover Korb. 3-12 
South-East
 1. Coburg 19-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 14-5 
 3. Bad Aibling 14-6 
 4. Vilsbiburg 13-7 
 5. TSV Troester 13-7 
 6. Oberhaching 10-10 
 7. Jena II 10-10 
 8. Rosenheim 10-10 
 9. Schwabing 9-11 
 10. Ansbach 8-12 
 11. Zwickau 7-13 
 12. Leitershofen 7-13 
 13. Herzogenaurach 4-17 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-18 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 18-3 
 2. Koblenz 14-7 
 3. Karlsruhe SC 14-7 
 4. Speyer 14-7 
 5. Limburg 14-7 
 6. Lich II 13-7 
 7. Langen 10-11 
 8. Kaiserslautern 9-12 
 9. Fellbach 8-13 
 10. Tuebingen II 7-14 
 11. Mainz 7-14 
 12. Stuttgart 7-14 
 13. Saarlouis/Dillingen 6-15 
 14. Heidelberg USC 5-15 
West
 1. Schwelm 17-4 
 2. Hagen BG 16-5 
 3. Muenster 15-6 
 4. Grevenbroich 14-6 
 5. Dorsten 12-9 
 6. Duesseldorf 11-10 
 7. Salzkotten 11-10 
 8. Bonn II 11-10 
 9. Ibbenbueren 11-10 
 10. Herford 9-11 
 11. Hertener Loewen 9-12 
 12. Frintrop 5-16 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-18 
 14. Bielefeld 2-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.