Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LIBERTAS LIVORNO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)     
Add Website
Add Twitter
Website URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Daniele Mastrangelo #55 Daniele
Mastrangelo
(189-G-26)  
15.0p 2.3r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Brunelli (-20, 0.0p 1.0r)
Giacomo Dell'Agnello #7 Giacomo
Dell'Agnello
(201-F/C-23)  
13.5p 15.0r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Bolletta (198-26)
Gianluca Giorgi #16 Gianluca
Giorgi
(200-C/F-21)  
9.7p 9.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Benini (201-28, 5.5p 1.5r)
Simone Lasagni #69 Simone
Lasagni
(188-PG-23)  
16.3p 2.3r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edoardo Nesti (193-38)
Andrea Giampaoli #4 Andrea
Giampaoli
(185-G-27)  
18.7p 4.7r 5.0a
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.7:  Varese Robur 85 - 98
 Oct.15:  Cecina 79 - 81
 Next Games:
 Oct.22:    Omnia Basket Last 5 Gms
 Oct.29:    Omegna Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Pardini Gabriele
Pardini
Head Coach: Gabriele Pardini (13-18)  
Sport Director: michele Balzini (17-18)  
Assistant: Stefano Menichetti (13-18)  
Assistant: stefano Malandra (17-18)  
Address
Via Ottaviano Targioni Tozzetti, 7
57126 Livorno
Tel. e Fax 0586-86-47-20
City: Livorno
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Firenze All Foods 3-0 
 2. Omegna 3-0 
 3. Montecatini 2-1 
 4. Super Flavor M. 2-1 
 5. Cecina 2-1 
 6. LTC Sangiorg. 2-1 
 7. Valsesia 2-1 
 8. Piombino 2-1 
 9. USE Basket 2-1 
 10. Oleggio 1-2 
 11. Omnia Basket 1-2 
 12. San Miniato 1-2 
 13. Varese Robur 1-2 
 14. Alba 0-3 
 15. Libertas 0-3 
 16. Moncalieri 0-3 
Group B
 1. Cento 3-0 
 2. Crema 3-0 
 3. Vicenza 3-0 
 4. Padova 2-1 
 5. Rimini 2-1 
 6. Bernareggio 2-1 
 7. Piacenza 2-1 
 8. Forli Tigers 2-1 
 9. Lugo 1-2 
 10. Olginate 1-2 
 11. Lecco 1-2 
 12. Faenza 1-2 
 13. Palermo GB 1-2 
 14. Desio 0-3 
 15. Reggio Emilia 0-3 
 16. Volpino 0-3 
Group C
 1. Giulianova 3-0 
 2. San Severo 3-0 
 3. Porto S.Elpidio 2-1 
 4. Campli 2-1 
 5. Matera 2-1 
 6. Recanati 2-1 
 7. Ortona 2-1 
 8. Nardo 1-2 
 9. Senigallia 1-2 
 10. Bisceglie 1-2 
 11. Pescara 1-2 
 12. Fabriano 1-2 
 13. Civitanova 1-2 
 14. Teramo 1-2 
 15. Perugia 1-2 
 16. Cerignola Udas 0-3 
Group D
 1. Barcellona 3-0 
 2. Roma Luiss 3-0 
 3. Scauri 3-0 
 4. Roma S.Azzurra 2-1 
 5. Capo d'Orlando 2-1 
 6. Palestrina 2-1 
 7. Valmontone 2-1 
 8. Salerno 2-1 
 9. Cassino 1-2 
 10. Battipaglia 1-2 
 11. Roma Tiber 1-2 
 12. Sestu 1-2 
 13. Catanzaro 1-2 
 14. Isernia 0-3 
 15. Patti 0-3 
 16. Venafro 0-3 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.