Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter


 
Umut Akin


 
Alev Sonmez
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BANVIT BASKETBOL KULUBU  basketball team

(Turkey-BSL)                
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Gediminas Orelik #10 Gediminas
Orelik
(199-G/F-26)  
15.7p 5.2r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Merthan Mutlu (190-22, 0.9p)
Tolga Gecim (206-21, 4.7p 2.4r 1.7a)
Damian Kulig #7 Damian
Kulig
(205-F/C-29)  
8.0p 4.9r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Furkan Korkmaz (198-19, 9.4p 3.3r 2.3a)
Dogukan Sonmez (206-25, 1.2p 1.0r)
Gasper Vidmar #14 Gasper
Vidmar
(211-C-29)  
9.5p 4.6r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edo Muric (202-25, 7.7p 3.8r 1.8a)
Metehan Akyel (206-20, 1.3p 1.2r)
Jeremy Chappell #21 Jeremy
Chappell
(191-G-29)  
8.6p 4.4r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Emir Gokalp (185-21, 2.5p)
Jordan Theodore #25 Jordan
Theodore
(182-PG-27)  
18.5p 3.5r 7.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ismail Cem Ulusoy (183-21, 0.6p 1.4a)
Erkin Senel (191-18, 9.5p 1.0r)
BSL Standings
 1. Fenerbahce 24-2 
 2. Besiktas 23-5 
 3. Anadolu Efes 22-4 
 4. Darussafaka 19-7 
 5. Banvit BK 18-9 
 6. Galatasaray 17-10 
 7. Pinar Karsiyaka 15-13 
 8. Gaziantep 14-14 
 9. Tofas 13-15 
 10. Istanbul BBSK 11-17 
 11. Yesilgiresun 10-18 
 12. Demir IBB 9-19 
 13. Usak 8-19 
 14. Trabzonspor 8-19 
 15. Best Balikesir 6-22 
 16. TED Kolejliler 2-26 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Orange
Green
White
Games
 Last Games (BSL):
 Apr.28:  Monaco 83 - 74
 Apr.30:  Iberostar Te. 59 - 63
 Next Games (BSL):
 May.4:    Usak Last 5 Gms
 May.6:    Istanbul BBSK Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Filipovski Saso
Filipovski
Head Coach: Saso Filipovski (16-17)  
Sport Director: Turgay Cataloluk (6-17)  
President: Ozkan Kilic (4-17)  
General Manager: Turgay Zeytingoz (13-17)  
Athletic Trainer: Ertan Bedir (14-17)  
Assistant: Ruchan Tamsoz (14-17)  
Assistant: Boban Mitev (16-17)  
Address
Kara Ali Acar Spor Salonu 600 Evler, 10200 Balikesir/Bandirma, TUR
Tel : + 90 266 721 46 76
Fax : +90 266 721 46 78
City: Balikesir

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Banvit Kara Ali Acar Spor Salonu (2,500)

Banvit Basketbol Kulubu fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.