Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BASKET 90 GDYNIA basketball team

(Poland-) women team            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Anna Jakubiuk #21 Anna
Jakubiuk
(180-SF-22)  
8.4p 4.7r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aldona Morawiec (182-24, 0.0p 3.0r 3.0a)
Karolina Stawinska (186-19, 1.3p)
Monika Grigalauskyte #10 Monika
Grigalauskyte
(190-PF-24)  
10.3p 5.9r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aneta Kotnis (186-27)
Amalia Rembiszewska (191-20, 2.9p 1.1r)
Carolyn Swords #30 Carolyn
Swords
(198-C-27)  
13.1p 11.9r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dominika Miloszewska (190-22, 7.2p 3.0r)
Marta Marcinkowska (182-18, 0.0p 1.0r)
Jelena Skerovic #8 Jelena
Skerovic
(176-G-35)  
10.4p 5.6r 8.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karolina Puss (178-22, 3.9p 2.3r 1.9a)
Renee Montgomery #20 Renee
Montgomery
(170-PG-30)  
23.7p 2.3r 7.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kamila Podgorna (174-20, 5.3p 2.3r 1.3a)
TBLK Standings
 1. Wisla Can-Pack 9-1 
 2. Sleza Wroclaw 9-2 
 3. AZS AJP GW 7-3 
 4. AZS UMCS 7-3 
 5. Energa Torun 6-4 
 6. Artego Bydg. 6-4 
 7. CCC Polkowice 5-6 
 8. JAS FBG 4-6 
 9. Basket Gdynia 3-6 
 10. TS Ostrovia 2-8 
 11. Widzew 1-8 
 12. MKK Siedlce 1-9 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-0 
 2 Cegledi EKK 3-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-3 
 4 H-Sirenos 0-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 4-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 2-2 
 3 MBA 2-2 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-4 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 4-0 
 2 TTT Riga 2-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-3 
 4 Samsun 1-3 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 4-0 
 2 Olympiacos 2-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-2 
 4 Miskolc 0-4 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 3-1 
 2 Ragusa 3-1 
 3 Nantes 2-2 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-4 
Group F
 1 Girona 4-0 
 2 Keltern 2-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-2 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-4 
Group G
 1 Nice 3-1 
 2 Venezia 3-1 
 3 Fribourg 1-3 
 4 Landes 1-3 
Group H
 1 Flammes 4-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-1 
 3 Udominate 1-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-4 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.3:  Astana Tigers 85 - 63
 Dec.4:  Dynamo M. 77 - 74
 Next Games:
 Dec.10:    Energa Torun Last 5 Gms
 Dec.14:    Widzew Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Dydek Katarzyna
Dydek
Head Coach: Katarzyna Dydek (2017)  
Assistant: Marek Lebiedzinski (2017)  
Assistant: Tomasz Cielebak (2017)  
Address
81-571 Gdynia, Chwaszczyska 172
Tel: 601 643 167
City: Gdynia

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Gdynia Sport Arena-5000

Basket 90 Gdynia fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.