Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BASKET 90 GDYNIA  basketball team

(Poland-BLK) women team            
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Kahleah Copper #2 Kahleah
Copper
(185-F-23)  
24.8p 3.2r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Jakubiuk (182-23, 0.0p 1.3r)
Sofija Aleksandravicius #24 Sofija
Aleksandravicius
(192-F-26)  
8.2p 8.8r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aneta Kotnis (186-28, 4.6p 2.2r)
Kristine Vitola #28 Kristine
Vitola
(193-C-26)  
12.0p 5.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jowita Ossowska (185-21)
Anna Makurat #13 Anna
Makurat
(181-G-17)  
9.0p 4.2r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aldona Morawiec (183-25, 2.3p 1.8r 1.3a)
Victoria Jankoska #1 Victoria
Jankoska
(174-G-23)  
12.6p 4.2r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jelena Skerovic (176-36, 4.8p 2.0r 6.2a)
BLK Standings
 1. Artego Bydg. 5-0 
 2. Sleza Wroclaw 4-0 
 3. Basket Gdynia 4-1 
 4. Wisla Krakow 4-1 
 5. AZS UMCS 3-1 
 6. Gorzow Wlkp. 3-2 
 7. MKK Siedlce 2-2 
 8. Energa Torun 2-3 
 9. CCC Polkowice 1-4 
 10. TS Ostrovia 1-4 
 11. JAS FBG 1-4 
 12. Enea AZS P. 0-4 
 13. Widzew 0-4 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Olympiacos 2-0 
 2 TTT Riga 2-0 
 3 Besiktas 0-2 
 4 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-2 
Group B
 1 Mersin BSB 2-0 
 2 Good Angels 1-1 
 3 Enisey 1-1 
 4 MBK Ruzomb. 0-2 
Group C
 1 Udominate 2-0 
 2 Artego Bydg. 1-1 
 3 MBA 1-1 
 4 Sparta&K MR 0-2 
Group D
 1 Hatay 2-0 
 2 Piestanske C. 1-1 
 3 Energa Torun 1-1 
 4 Sf.Gheorghe 0-2 
Group E
 1 Sleza Wroclaw 2-0 
 2 Basket Gdynia 1-1 
 3 Istanbul Univ. 1-1 
 4 Abdullah Gul 0-2 
Group F
 1 Flammes 2-0 
 2 Keltern 1-1 
 3 Miskolc 1-1 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-2 
Group G
 1 Girona 2-0 
 2 Landes 1-1 
 3 Cegledi EKK 1-1 
 4 Gernika 0-2 
Group H
 1 Ragusa 2-0 
 2 Atomeromu 1-1 
 3 GDESSA 1-1 
 4 Nymburk 0-2 
Group I
 1 Venezia 2-0 
 2 Fribourg 1-1 
 3 Wasserburg 1-1 
 4 KP Brno 0-2 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 2-0 
 2 Hainaut 1-1 
 3 UNI Gyor 1-1 
 4 Nantes 0-2 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.15:  Artego Bydg. 73 - 75
 Oct.18:  Istanbul Uni. 84 - 52
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    Wisla Krakow Last 5 Gms
 Oct.25:    Abdullah Gul Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Vetra Gundars
Vetra
Head Coach: Gundars Vetra (17-18)  
Address
81-571 Gdynia, Chwaszczyska 172
Tel: 601 643 167
City: Gdynia

team photo
Season 2017-2018

Home Court: Gdynia Sport Arena-5000

Basket 90 Gdynia fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.