Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BASKET 90 GDYNIA  basketball team

(Poland-TBLK)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Anna Jakubiuk #21 Anna
Jakubiuk
(180-SF-22)  
7.5p 3.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Amalia Rembiszewska (191-21, 4.4p 1.8r)
Karolina Stawinska (186-19, 0.8p)
Monika Grigalauskyte #10 Monika
Grigalauskyte
(190-PF-25)  
8.4p 6.1r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aneta Kotnis (186-28, 2.3p 1.8r)
Carolyn Swords #30 Carolyn
Swords
(198-C-27)  
17.1p 10.1r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dominika Miloszewska (190-22, 6.1p 2.8r)
Marta Marcinkowska (182-18, 0.0p 1.0r)
Jelena Skerovic #8 Jelena
Skerovic
(176-G-36)  
8.1p 5.3r 8.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karolina Puss (178-22, 3.5p 3.0r 1.4a)
Aldona Morawiec (182-24, 0.0p 3.0r 3.0a)
Renee Montgomery #20 Renee
Montgomery
(170-PG-30)  
18.0p 3.9r 5.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kamila Podgorna (174-20, 4.7p 2.1r 1.7a)
TBLK Standings
 1. Sleza Wroclaw 17-3 
 2. Wisla Can-Pack 16-4 
 3. Energa Torun 14-6 
 4. AZS AJP GW 13-6 
 5. Artego Bydg. 13-7 
 6. CCC Polkowice 12-8 
 7. AZS UMCS 11-9 
 8. Basket Gdynia 7-12 
 9. JAS FBG 6-14 
 10. MKK Siedlce 4-15 
 11. Widzew 3-17 
 12. TS Ostrovia 2-17 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Blue
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  MKK Siedlce 67 - 51
 Feb.26:  CCC Polkowice 70 - 71
 Next Games:
 Mar.1:    TS Ostrovia Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    Widzew Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Dydek Katarzyna
Dydek
Head Coach: Katarzyna Dydek (15-17)  
Assistant: Marek Lebiedzinski (16-17)  
Assistant: Tomasz Cielebak (15-17)  
Address
81-571 Gdynia, Chwaszczyska 172
Tel: 601 643 167
City: Gdynia

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Gdynia Sport Arena-5000

Basket 90 Gdynia fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.