Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BAWER OLIMPIA MATERA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Gianni Cantagalli #12 Gianni
Cantagalli
(195-G-28)  
11.7p 2.9r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adama Ba (209-18, 3.4p 3.7r)
Stefano Laudoni #8 Stefano
Laudoni
(195-G/F-27)  
16.2p 5.6r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nicolo Ravazzani (200-31, 4.5p 7.2r 1.1a)
Federico Lestini #9 Federico
Lestini
(204-PF-33)  
16.8p 3.0r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefano Crotta (208-26, 5.5p 5.0r)
Gionata Zampolli #55 Gionata
Zampolli
(189-PG-31)  
17.1p 4.1r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Loperfido (192-18, 2.0p)
Nicola de Palo (189-19, 0.0p)
Alessandro Grande #5 Alessandro
Grande
(185-PG-22)  
14.5p 4.9r 4.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mattia Stano (176-21, 2.8p 1.0a)
Antonio Montemurro (180-27)

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Team Home Court
Team Colors:
Royal
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.15:  Monteroni 117 - 76
 Jan.22:  Porto S.Elpi. 76 - 100
 Next Games:
 Jan.29:    Senigallia Last 5 Gms
 Feb.5:    Campli Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Miriello Roberto
Miriello
Head Coach: Roberto Miriello (16-17)  
Address
U.S. Basket Olimpia Matera
Viale Italia 58, 75100 Matera
Tel. - 0835388298 Fax - 0835388298
City: Matera
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Omegna 14-3 
 2. Moncalieri 12-4 
 3. Valsesia 10-7 
 4. Montecatini 9-7 
 5. Fiorentina 9-7 
 6. USE Basket 9-7 
 7. San Miniato 9-8 
 8. Piombino 9-8 
 9. Cecina 8-8 
 10. Bottegone 8-9 
 11. Varese Robur 7-9 
 12. Sangiorgese 7-10 
 13. Domodossola 6-11 
 14. Oleggio 6-11 
 15. Siena Virtus 6-11 
 16. Firenze Enic 4-13 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 15-2 
 2. Bergamo 14-3 
 3. Piacenza 14-3 
 4. Cento 12-5 
 5. Faenza 11-6 
 6. Lecco 10-7 
 7. Crema 9-8 
 8. Padova 9-8 
 9. Reggio Emilia 7-10 
 10. Desio 6-11 
 11. Milano Urania 6-11 
 12. Vicenza 6-11 
 13. San Vendemiano 5-12 
 14. Volpino AltoSeb. 5-12 
 15. Iseo 4-13 
 16. Sestu 3-14 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 16-2 
 2. Valmontone 15-2 
 3. Palestrina 15-3 
 4. Cassino 12-5 
 5. Barcellona 11-5 
 6. Roma Luiss 10-7 
 7. Scauri 9-8 
 8. Forli Tigers 8-10 
 9. Catanzaro 7-9 
 10. Cefalu 7-9 
 11. Teramo 6-10 
 12. Patti 6-11 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 4-11 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-13 
 15. Viterbo SA 3-14 
 16. Maddaloni 1-16 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 14-1 
 2. Bisceglie 13-4 
 3. Pescara 13-4 
 4. San Severo 12-5 
 5. Campli 11-4 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 11-6 
 7. Matera 9-6 
 8. Rimini 9-7 
 9. Senigallia 7-8 
 10. Giulianova 6-10 
 11. Taranto 5-10 
 12. Ortona 5-11 
 13. Isernia 5-11 
 14. Valdiceppo 3-13 
 15. Monteroni 3-14 
 16. Venafro 1-13 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.