Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BAWER OLIMPIA MATERA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Stefano Laudoni #8 Stefano
Laudoni
(195-G/F-28)  
    
Federico Lestini #9 Federico
Lestini
(204-PF-34)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adama Ba (209-19)
Nicolo Ravazzani #17 Nicolo
Ravazzani
(200-C-31)  
    
Gionata Zampolli #55 Gionata
Zampolli
(189-PG-32)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gianni Cantagalli (195-28)
Alessandro Grande #5 Alessandro
Grande
(185-PG-22)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mattia Stano (176-21)

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Team Home Court
Team Colors:
Royal
Blue
White
Staff
Miriello Roberto
Miriello
Head Coach: Roberto Miriello (16-17)  
Team Manager: Cristiano Grappasonni (13-17)  
President: Pasquale Lorusso (9-17)  
General Manager: Agostino Festa (15-17)  
Address
U.S. Basket Olimpia Matera
Viale Italia 58, 75100 Matera
Tel. - 0835388298 Fax - 0835388298
City: Matera
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 22-8 
 2. Omegna 19-11 
 3. San Miniato 19-11 
 4. Firenze All Foods 18-12 
 5. Bottegone 16-14 
 6. USE Basket 16-14 
 7. Valsesia 16-14 
 8. Montecatini 15-15 
 9. Piombino 15-15 
 10. Cecina 14-16 
 11. Siena Virtus 13-17 
 12. Varese Robur 13-17 
 13. Sangiorgese 12-18 
 14. Firenze Enic 11-19 
 15. Oleggio 11-19 
 16. Domodossola 10-20 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 26-5 
 2. Bergamo 24-8 
 3. Piacenza 22-8 
 4. Cento 21-9 
 5. Faenza 19-11 
 6. Lecco 19-11 
 7. Crema 15-15 
 8. Reggio Emilia 15-16 
 9. Desio 14-16 
 10. Padova 14-16 
 11. Milano Hikkaduwa 12-18 
 12. Volpino AltoSeb. 10-20 
 13. Sestu 9-21 
 14. Vicenza 9-21 
 15. San Vendemiano 7-23 
 16. Iseo 5-25 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 26-6 
 2. Barcellona 23-7 
 3. Palestrina 22-8 
 4. Valmontone 22-8 
 5. Cassino 21-9 
 6. Forli Tigers 17-13 
 7. Roma Luiss 16-14 
 8. Catanzaro 15-15 
 9. Scauri 14-16 
 10. Teramo 14-16 
 11. Cefalu 13-17 
 12. Patti 11-19 
 13. Roma Vis Nova 11-19 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 7-23 
 15. Maddaloni 5-25 
 16. Viterbo SA 4-26 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 27-4 
 2. Bisceglie 24-6 
 3. Campli 22-8 
 4. San Severo 21-9 
 5. Pescara 20-10 
 6. Matera 17-13 
 7. Porto S.Elpidio 16-14 
 8. Senigallia 16-14 
 9. Rimini 14-16 
 10. Ortona 13-17 
 11. Venafro 12-18 
 12. Giulianova 11-19 
 13. Valdiceppo 9-21 
 14. Isernia 8-22 
 15. Taranto 6-24 
 16. Monteroni 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.