Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Thomas Jones

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

INSTITUTO ROSALIA DE CASTRO  basketball team

(Spain-EBA)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Anton Bouzan #93 Anton
Bouzan
(188-G-21)  
14.8p 3.1r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alvaro Filgueira (195-20, 3.9p 3.4r)
Pablo Posse #11 Pablo
Posse
(203-F-27)  
12.5p 8.4r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jorge Fernandez (201-20, 5.3p 3.0r)
Alfonso Mallo #7 Alfonso
Mallo
(200-F/C-29)  
12.6p 5.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Santiago Lorenzo (203-28, 3.4p 2.4r)
Luis Lopez #88 Luis
Lopez
(189-SG-20)  
7.7p 2.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eduardo Lada (187-19, 5.4p 3.2r 1.9a)
Mark Gold (178-19, 2.6p 1.0r 1.0a)
Dario Suarez #23 Dario
Suarez
(181-G-29)  
9.8p 3.1r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Javier Patino (190-24, 4.5p 1.4r 1.1a)
Marcos Orejas (-21, 2.4p 1.4r)

Instituto Rosalia de Castro fans
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.8:  Estudiantes . 71 - 75
 Apr.22:  Leon 86 - 93
 Next Games:
 Apr.29:    Innova Chef Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Address
SAN CLEMENTE, 3 15705 Santiago de Compostela (A Coruna)
Telefono: 981569650
Fax: 981586271
City: Santiago de Camp.
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 22-3 
 2. Cantbasket 18-6 
 3. Santurtzi 18-7 
 4. Easo 18-7 
 5. Ardoi 17-8 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 15-10 
 7. Pielagos 14-11 
 8. Valle de Egues 11-14 
 9. Muro Basquet 11-14 
 10. Burgos 11-14 
 11. Univ.Burgos 8-17 
 12. TAKE Tolosa 7-18 
 13. Mondragon 7-19 
 14. Zarautz Ulacia 6-19 
 15. Venta de Banos 2-22 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 21-4 
 2. Calidus Gal.COB 17-7 
 3. Estudiantes L. 17-8 
 4. Leon 17-8 
 5. BVM 2012 15-9 
 6. Ponferrada CDP 15-10 
 7. Naron 13-12 
 8. Betanzos 13-12 
 9. Rosalia 12-13 
 10. Innova Chef 10-15 
 11. La Fecha 9-16 
 12. Gijon 9-16 
 13. Vigo VGO 6-19 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-25 
Group B
 1. Real Madrid II 22-6 
 2. Real Canoe 21-7 
 3. Casvi 21-7 
 4. La Roda 19-8 
 5. Azuqueca 19-9 
 6. Tenerife Naut. 17-9 
 7. Villarrobledo 15-13 
 8. Gran Canaria B 15-13 
 9. Guadalajara 13-13 
 10. Quintanar 12-14 
 11. Alcobendas 12-15 
 12. Lanzarote 10-17 
 13. Estudiantes B 8-20 
 14. Rivas 6-22 
 15. Torrelodones 5-20 
 16. Viten Fuen. 2-24 
Group C-A
 1. Martorell 18-7 
 2. Calvia 17-8 
 3. Menorca 15-10 
 4. Salt 13-11 
 5. Castellbisbal 13-11 
 6. Arenys 13-12 
 7. AEC Collblanc 12-12 
 8. Cornella 12-13 
 9. Olivar 12-13 
 10. JAC Sants 11-14 
 11. Sant Nicolau 11-14 
 12. Barna 10-15 
 13. Mataro 10-15 
 14. Santfeliuenc 7-18 
Group C-B
 1. Mollet 21-4 
 2. Pardinyes-L. 20-5 
 3. Quart 17-7 
 4. Barbera 15-10 
 5. Igualada 13-12 
 6. Sant Adria 13-12 
 7. Palma II 13-12 
 8. Valls Nutrion 11-14 
 9. Castelldefels 10-16 
 10. Vive El Masnou 9-15 
 11. Andorra II 8-17 
 12. Sitges 7-17 
 13. Cerdanyola 6-19 
Group D Clasif
 1. Cazorla 12-2 
 2. CAM E.Soler 10-4 
 3. Yosiquese 7-7 
 4. ULB OH!TELS 7-7 
 5. Huelva 6-8 
 6. Medacbasket 5-9 
 7. Andujar 5-9 
 8. San Juan 4-10 
Group D Perman
 1. Utrera 9-5 
 2. Meridiano Baza 9-5 
 3. Plasencia 8-6 
 4. Unicaja B 8-6 
 5. San Fernando 8-6 
 6. Novaschool 8-6 
 7. Coin 4-10 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 2-12 
Group E Clasif
 1. Myrtia 13-2 
 2. Cartagena 8-8 
 3. Valencia II 7-8 
 4. UCAM Murcia II 6-10 
 5. Lliria 4-10 
Group E Descen
 1. Paterna 10-6 
 2. L Alfas 8-5 
 3. Sagunto 8-6 
 4. Benidorm 8-7 
 5. Almassera 3-13 

Instituto Rosalia de Castro fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.