View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Belgium Internationally
Authors:


 
Patrick Ceulemans

Twitter


 
Bert Larsimont
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Belgian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PROXIMUS SPIROU CHARLEROI basketball team

(Belgium-Scooore League)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Loic Schwartz Loic
Schwartz
#22
(197-G/F-23)  
6.1p 3.2r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alexander Lindqvist (205-25, 1.1p 1.7r)
Maxime Gaudoux (200-25, 6.1p 1.6r 1.0a)
Yannick Diop (192-20, 0.0p 1.0a)
Seamus Boxley Seamus
Boxley
#21
(201-PF-33)  
11.0p 5.0r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Christophe Beghin (207-36, 2.9p 2.0r)
Jordan Heath (208-24, 8.4p 4.8r)
Kevin Tumba Kevin
Tumba
#24
(205-C/F-25)  
5.8p 6.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sacha Massot (204-32, 4.4p 3.2r)
Michael Fusek (221-20, 1.8p 1.3r)
Jimmy Baron Jimmy
Baron
#15
(191-G-30)  
15.5p 2.9r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Justin Hamilton (190-35, 3.4p 1.5r)
Alexandre Libert (194-26, 6.3p 1.1r 1.3a)
Devin Sweetney (198-28, 8.0p 1.0r)
Billy Baron Billy
Baron
#10
(188-PG-25)  
16.8p 2.5r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anthony Lambot (185-21, 1.4p)
Sigfredo Casero-Ortiz (185-19, 0.0p)
Scooore Standings
Places 1-5
 1. Oostende 23-5 
 2. Spirou 18-10 
 3. Aalstar 17-11 
 4. Limburg United 15-13 
 5. Antwerp 14-14 
Places 6-11
 1. Mons-Hainaut 18-12 
 2. Brussels 17-13 
 3. Liege 14-16 
 4. Kangoeroes 10-20 
 5. Verviers-Pep. 8-22 
 6. Leuven 6-24 
Stage One Standings
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Bilbao Basket 8-2 
 2. Dolomiti En. TR 7-3 
 3. Un.Olimpija 5-5 
 4. EWE Baskets 4-6 
 5. Nanterre 4-6 
 6. Telekom Bsk 2-8 
Group B
 1. G.Canaria 2014 8-2 
 2. Ludwigsburg 7-3 
 3. Grissin Bon RE 6-4 
 4. ALBA 5-5 
 5. Le Mans 3-7 
 6. Enel Brindisi 1-9 
Group C
 1. Valencia 10-0 
 2. CAI Zaragoza 7-3 
 3. Ratiopharm 4-6 
 4. Umana VE 4-6 
 5. Spirou 3-7 
 6. Nancy 2-8 
Group D
 1. Aris 7-3 
 2. Unics 7-3 
 3. Trabzonspor 5-5 
 4. Banvit BK 5-5 
 5. Buducnost 4-6 
 6. Steaua CSM 2-8 
Group E
 1. Zenit 8-2 
 2. Avtodor 7-3 
 3. PAOK 5-5 
 4. Szolnok 4-6 
 5. Besiktas 4-6 
 6. Lietuvos rytas 2-8 
Group F
 1. Galatasaray 7-3 
 2. Neptunas 6-4 
 3. N.Novgorod 6-4 
 4. Hapoel J-M 5-5 
 5. AEK Athens 5-5 
 6. Krasny Oktyabr 1-9 
Team Colors:
Red
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 May.10:  Brussels 109 - 113
 May.12:  Brussels 67 - 90
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Angillis Pascal
Head Coach: Pascal Angillis  
Head Coach: Pascal Angilis  
Address
Rue des Olympiades 2
6000 Charleroi - Belgium
Tel. +32 7120 6040
Fax +32 7120 6045
City: Charleroi

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Spiroudome (6,500)

Proximus Spirou Charleroi fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.