Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Belgium Internationally
Authors:


 
Patrick Ceulemans

Twitter


 
Bert Larsimont

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Belgian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PROXIMUS SPIROU CHARLEROI  basketball team

(Belgium-Euromillions League)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Alexandre Libert #5 Alexandre
Libert
(194-G-26)  
8.9p 2.2r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Darnell Harris (203-24, 6.7p 2.4r)
Raphael Morini (201-23, 0.0p)
William Robeyns (192-20)
Raphael Morini (201-23, 0.0p)
Jevohn Shepherd #15 Jevohn
Shepherd
(196-G/F-30)  
12.5p 3.9r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kevin Tumba (205-25, 4.5p 6.0r)
Ioann Iarochevitch #7 Ioann
Iarochevitch
(207-F/C-27)  
11.0p 4.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adam Kemp (208-26, 5.2p 3.5r)
Michael Fusek (221-21, 2.0p 2.0r)
D.J. Richardson #11 D.J.
Richardson
(190-G-25)  
10.9p 2.1r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maxime Gaudoux (200-26, 2.8p 1.8r)
Sami Demirtas (190-20)
Sami Demirtas (190-20)
Niels Marnegrave #9 Niels
Marnegrave
(191-PG-29)  
8.6p 3.6r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Loic Schwartz (197-24, 6.3p 2.6r 2.1a)
Anthony Lambot (185-22, 1.7p)
Donovan Walasiak (184-21)
Euromillions League Standings
 1. Oostende 11-3 
 2. Antwerp 11-3 
 3. Aalstar 8-7 
 4. Kangoeroes 7-7 
 5. Spirou 7-7 
 6. Brussels 7-7 
 7. Mons-Hainaut 7-7 
 8. Liege 5-10 
 9. Leuven 4-10 
 10. Limburg United 4-10 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Monaco 11-1 
 2 Banvit BK 9-3 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 8-4 
 4 Aris 8-4 
 5 Fraport SKY 5-7 
 6 Ironi Nahariya 4-8 
 7 Helios 2-10 
 8 Bakken 1-11 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 9-3 
 2 Umana VE 8-4 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 7-5 
 4 Kataja Basket 6-6 
 5 Avtodor 5-7 
 6 Oradea 5-7 
 7 Maccabi Rishon 5-7 
 8 Khimik 3-9 
Group C
 1 ASVEL 9-3 
 2 EWE Baskets 8-4 
 3 Neptunas 8-4 
 4 Ventspils 7-5 
 5 PAOK 6-6 
 6 Usak 4-8 
 7 Openjobmetis V. 3-9 
 8 Rosa Radom 3-9 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 10-2 
 2 Scandone AV 8-4 
 3 Strasbourg 7-5 
 4 Juventus 7-5 
 5 Cibona 5-7 
 6 Mega Leks 4-8 
 7 Oostende 4-8 
 8 Mornar Bar 3-9 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 10-2 
 2 Partizan 8-4 
 3 Ludwigsburg 8-4 
 4 AEK Athens 7-5 
 5 Banco di Srd 5-7 
 6 Spirou 4-8 
 7 Stelmet ZG 4-8 
 8 Szolnok 2-10 
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games (Euromillions League):
 Jan.7:  Antwerp 80 - 86
 Jan.10:  Partizan 63 - 65
 Next Games (Euromillions League):
 Jan.18:    Stelmet ZG Last 5 Gms
 Jan.21:    Oostende Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Bastianini Fulvio
Bastianini
Head Coach: Fulvio Bastianini (16-17)  
Assistant: Pascal Angillis (12-17)  
Address
Rue des Olympiades 2
6000 Charleroi - Belgium
Tel. +32 7120 6040
Fax +32 7120 6045
City: Charleroi

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Spiroudome (6,500)

Proximus Spirou Charleroi fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.