Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Belgium Internationally
Authors:


 
Patrick Ceulemans

Twitter


 
Bert Larsimont

Twitter

BASIC-FIT BRUSSELS  basketball team

(Belgium-Euromillions League)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Jeremy Simmons #21 Jeremy
Simmons
(204-F-27)  
14.3p 6.6r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Augustas Peciukevicius (192-26, 6.0p 2.2r 2.8a)
Jonas Foerts (195-20, 0.5p)
Abel Baptista (190-20)
Aleksander Lichodzijewski #8 Aleksander
Lichodzijewski
(204-PF-32)  
7.7p 3.5r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
TJ Bray (197-24, 7.3p 2.3r 2.1a)
Brandon Ubel #13 Brandon
Ubel
(209-F/C-25)  
13.5p 6.2r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Simon Chapelle (197-21, 0.0p 1.0r)
Chris Dowe #5 Chris
Dowe
(193-G/F-25)  
12.9p 5.7r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Guy Muya (193-33, 5.6p 3.9r 2.2a)
Maxime Depuydt #10 Maxime
Depuydt
(192-G/F-24)  
6.2p 2.7r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Domien Loubry (186-32, 9.0p 2.0r 4.9a)
Niels Foerts (182-19, 0.3p)
Euromillions League Standings
 1. Oostende 17-4 
 2. Antwerp 14-7 
 3. Spirou 11-10 
 4. Kangoeroes 11-10 
 5. Brussels 11-10 
 6. Limburg United 11-10 
 7. Aalstar 11-11 
 8. Mons-Hainaut 8-13 
 9. Leuven 6-15 
 10. Liege 6-16 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.15:  Spirou 65 - 64
 Feb.25:  Oostende 76 - 88
 Next Games:
 Mar.5:    Mons-Hainaut Last 5 Gms
 Mar.11:    Kangoeroes Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Crevecoeur Serge
Crevecoeur
Head Coach: Serge Crevecoeur (9-17)  
Assistant: Hamady Ly (16-17)  
Assistant: Laurent Kroner (16-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Salle Omnisports (1,000)
Address
Neder-Over-Heembeek
Rue de Lombartzyde 120
1120
Bruxelles
City: Brussels
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.