Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Belgium Internationally
Authors:


 
Patrick Ceulemans

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Belgian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BELFIUS MONS-HAINAUT  basketball team

(Belgium-Euromillions League)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
J.J. Mann #24 J.J.
Mann
(198-G/F-25)  
12.3p 6.5r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
David Sainsbury (203-22, 0.5p)
Mathieu Houdart (193-20)
Justin Cage #8 Justin
Cage
(198-F-31)  
7.6p 5.7r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sander Van Caeneghem (209-21, 2.0p 1.0r)
Alexandru Olah #22 Alexandru
Olah
(213-C-23)  
12.2p 4.2r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Amaury Gorgemans (212-24, 8.1p 5.1r)
Mathieu Houdart (193-20)
Idris Lasisi #15 Idris
Lasisi
(188-G/F-28)  
9.0p 3.1r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ante Delas (200-28, 9.3p 2.5r 1.4a)
Zaccharie Mortant (191-18, 0.0p)
Lionel Bosco #12 Lionel
Bosco
(175-PG-35)  
6.4p 2.8r 4.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tre Demps (188-23, 10.1p 2.1r 1.8a)
Simon Buysse (188-19, 1.5p 1.0a)
Euromillions League Standings
 1. Oostende 7-3 
 2. Antwerp 7-3 
 3. Brussels 6-3 
 4. Aalstar 6-4 
 5. Kangoeroes 5-4 
 6. Spirou 5-5 
 7. Mons-Hainaut 5-5 
 8. Liege 3-7 
 9. Leuven 3-7 
 10. Limburg United 2-8 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.22:  Telekom Bsk 72 - 82
 Nov.26:  Oostende 60 - 70
 Next Games:
 Dec.3:    Antwerp Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    Kangoeroes Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Defraigne Yves
Defraigne
Head Coach: Yves Defraigne (12-17)  
Manager: Thierry Wilquin (90-17)  
Assistant: Frank De Meulemeester (10-17)  
Address
Belfius Mons-Hainaut
mons.arena
Rue des Laminoirs, 2 A
7012 Jemappes(Mons)
City: Jemappes

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Mons Arena (4,000)

Belfius Mons-Hainaut fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.