View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Belgium Internationally
Authors:


 
Patrick Ceulemans

Twitter


 
Bert Larsimont
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Belgian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PORT OF ANTWERP GIANTS basketball team

(Belgium-Scooore League)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Carleton Scott Carleton
Scott
#22
(203-F-27)  
10.4p 5.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yoeri Schoepen (196-22, 3.1p 3.1r)
Dorian Marchant (198-23, 5.6p 1.7r 1.5a)
Thibaut Vervoort (192-18, 1.5p)
Melsahn Basabe Melsahn
Basabe
#8
(201-PF-24)  
16.5p 7.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kevin Langford (204-30, 8.4p 3.6r)
Brad Waldow Brad
Waldow
#7
(208-C-24)  
8.6p 4.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yannick Schoepen (202-24, 5.9p 3.3r)
Vincent Peeters (199-17, 0.0p)
Jean-Marc Mwema Jean-Marc
Mwema
#12
(195-F-26)  
5.5p 4.1r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mikh McKinney (185-24, 7.6p 1.5r 2.0a)
Andreas Rojas Palma (188-24, 0.0p 2.0r 1.5a)
Mike Smith Mike
Smith
#9
(198-G-28)  
12.8p 3.3r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kevin Dillard (183-26, 16.2p 4.8r 4.3a)
Philippe Peeters (188-20, 2.6p)
Marius Mwendanga (179-17, 0.9p)
Marius Mwendanga (179-17, 0.9p)
Scooore Standings
Places 1-5
 1. Oostende 23-5 
 2. Spirou 18-10 
 3. Aalstar 17-11 
 4. Limburg United 15-13 
 5. Antwerp 14-14 
Places 6-11
 1. Mons-Hainaut 18-12 
 2. Brussels 17-13 
 3. Liege 14-16 
 4. Kangoeroes 10-20 
 5. Verviers-Pep. 8-22 
 6. Leuven 6-24 
Stage One Standings
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.10:  Limburg Unit. 80 - 87
 May.12:  Limburg Unit. 60 - 61
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Roel Moors  
Team Manager: Leo De Rycke  
Assistant: Eddy Faus  
Address
Kapoeneweg 1A/302
2800, Mechelen - Belgium
Tel. +32 1543 3734
Fax +32 1543 3755
Fax: 015/43.37.55
City: Antwerp

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Lotto Arena (5,259)

Port of Antwerp Giants fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.