Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Belgium Internationally
Authors:


 
Patrick Ceulemans

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Belgian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ROYAL CASTORS BRAINE  basketball team

(Belgium-Top Division Women) women team        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Merike Anderson #10 Merike
Anderson
(180-G-35)  
11.6p 2.4r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Annie Tarakchian (182-22, 9.3p 7.5r 1.3a)
Celeste Trahan-Davis #8 Celeste
Trahan-Davis
(186-C-31)  
21.2p 12.7r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kahleah Copper (185-22, 18.3p 5.1r 1.6a)
Manon Grzesinski (184-21)
Nikolina Milic #31 Nikolina
Milic
(191-C-22)  
16.4p 9.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Milka Bjelica (193-35, 6.8p 7.5r 1.5a)
Betty Mununga (183-19)
Antonia Delaere #7 Antonia
Delaere
(180-SG-22)  
12.2p 4.5r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ance Aizsila (178-22, 2.5p 2.3r 2.5a)
Linda-Lotta Lehtoranta (178-25)
Julie Allemand #5 Julie
Allemand
(173-PG-20)  
9.9p 4.3r 5.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maja Miljkovic (175-28, 6.7p 2.3r 1.3a)
Top Division Women Standings
 1. Castors Braine 19-0 
 2. Waregem 14-3 
 3. Belfius Namur 13-5 
 4. Sint Katelijne 13-6 
 5. Kangoeroes 12-3 
 6. Liege 11-8 
 7. Deerlijk 7-11 
 8. Houthalen 4-13 
 9. Laarne 4-13 
 10. Jeugd Gentson 4-14 
 11. Oostende 3-15 
 12. Spirou Monceau 2-15 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3 Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3 MBA 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 6-0 
 2 TTT Riga 4-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4 Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2 Good Angels 3-3 
 3 Olympiacos 3-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1 Ragusa 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Nantes 3-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1 Girona 6-0 
 2 Keltern 3-3 
 3 Castors Braine 3-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nice 4-2 
 3 Fribourg 2-4 
 4 Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 6-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-3 
 3 Udominate 3-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-6 
Team Colors:
Yellow
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.11:  Jeugd Gentson 103 - 40
 Feb.18:  Laarne 119 - 39
 Next Games:
 Feb.25:    Belfius Namur Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    Houthalen Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Mestdagh Philip
Mestdagh
Head Coach: Philip Mestdagh (15-17)  
T.Manager: Kathleen Schuurmans (16-17)  
Assistant: Patrick Muylaert (11-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
Chemin des Pres, 62, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
Tel: 0475/360.721
City: Braine
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.