Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Belgium Internationally
Authors:


 
Patrick Ceulemans

Twitter


 
Bert Larsimont

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Belgian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TELENET BC OOSTENDE  basketball team

(Belgium-Euromillions League)          
2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Pierre-Antoine Gillet #12 Pierre-Antoine
Gillet
(201-F-25)  
10.3p 4.5r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jean-Marc Mwema (195-27, 6.5p 4.9r 1.3a)
Khalid Boukichou #15 Khalid
Boukichou
(208-C-24)  
9.5p 4.3r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Vincent Kesteloot (201-22, 7.8p 3.0r)
Marko Jagodic Kuridza (205-29, 6.3p 4.9r 1.2a)
Rasko Katic #14 Rasko
Katic
(208-C-36)  
12.9p 4.7r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tim Lambrecht (206-19, 0.4p)
D.J. Newbill #25 D.J.
Newbill
(193-G-24)  
8.5p 2.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jean Salumu (193-26, 9.9p 2.1r 2.1a)
Corey Walden (188-24, 7.7p 2.1r 2.2a)
Dusan Djordjevic #20 Dusan
Djordjevic
(193-G-34)  
7.4p 2.6r 5.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marko Keselj (206-29, 3.6p 1.9r 1.0a)
Euromillions League Standings
 1. Oostende 21-4 
 2. Antwerp 17-8 
 3. Brussels 15-10 
 4. Kangoeroes 14-11 
 5. Aalstar 13-13 
 6. Limburg United 12-13 
 7. Spirou 11-14 
 8. Mons-Hainaut 10-15 
 9. Leuven 7-18 
 10. Liege 6-20 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Black
Games
 Last Games (Euromillions League):
 Mar.17:  Aalstar 80 - 79
 Mar.21:  Spirou 81 - 73
 Next Games (FIBA Europe Cup):
 Mar.25:    Antwerp Last 5 Gms
 Mar.29:    Chalon Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Gjergja Dario
Gjergja
Head Coach: Dario Gjergja (11-17)  
Manager: Philip Debaere (6-17)  
Assistant: Thierry Declercq (5-17)  
Address
Northlaan 13
8400 Oostende - Belgium
Tel. +32 59 51 26 27
Fax +32 59 80 78 92
City: Oostende

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Sleuyter Arena (5,000)

Telenet BC Oostende fans (Photo: PMFotos)
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.