Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter
 
Daniel Poerschke

 
ESL News
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

OETTINGER ROCKETS GOTHA 2  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  1st Team   
Starting Five
Robert Franklin #1 Robert
Franklin
(195-F-36)  
15.0p 12.3r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jano Lange (191-16, 8.5p 3.5r 1.0a)
Tobias Bode #11 Tobias
Bode
(204-PF-25)  
6.5p 6.8r
Filip Stanic #89 Filip
Stanic
(207-F/C-19)  
14.0p 15.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andreas Kassiumis (210-19, 4.3p 3.3r)
Lucas Wobst #10 Lucas
Wobst
(179-G-17)  
9.8p 3.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oliver Pahnke (187-19, 8.8p 1.8r 2.5a)
Kristian Kullamae #14 Kristian
Kullamae
(194-PG-18)  
24.8p 5.5r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Max Reinhardt (182, 4.0p 2.0r)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.7:  Oberhaching 49 - 67
 Oct.15:  Bamberg 88 - 66
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    Schwabing Last 5 Gms
 Oct.28:    Ansbach Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Florian Gut (17-18)  
Address

City: Gotha
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Aschersleben 4-0 
 2. BSW Sixers 4-0 
 3. Bergedorf 3-1 
 4. Vechta II 3-1 
 5. Goetting.ASC 3-1 
 6. Neustadt TSV 2-2 
 7. Rendsburg 2-2 
 8. Weser Bsk/BTS 2-2 
 9. Wusterhausen 1-2 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 0-3 
 11. Stade 0-3 
 12. Westerstede 0-3 
 13. Ebstorf 0-4 
South-East
 1. TSV Troester 4-0 
 2. Vilsbiburg 4-0 
 3. Oberhaching 3-1 
 4. Muenchen OSB 3-1 
 5. Treuchtlingen 3-1 
 6. Gotha II 3-1 
 7. Leitershofen 2-2 
 8. Schwabing 1-3 
 9. Ansbach 1-3 
 10. Bamberg 1-3 
 11. Rosenheim 1-3 
 12. Herzogenaurach 1-3 
 13. Zwickau 1-3 
 14. Jena II 0-4 
South-West
 1. Saarlouis/Dilling.. 4-0 
 2. Schwenningen 3-1 
 3. Tuebingen II 3-1 
 4. Crailsheim II 2-1 
 5. Langen 2-1 
 6. Speyer 2-1 
 7. Fellbach 2-2 
 8. Koblenz 2-2 
 9. Stuttgart 2-2 
 10. Kaiserslautern 2-2 
 11. Lich II 1-2 
 12. Kronberg 1-3 
 13. Limburg 1-3 
 14. Mainz 1-3 
 15. Eisbaeren 0-4 
West
 1. Grevenbroich 6-0 
 2. Hertener Loewen 6-0 
 3. Muenster 6-0 
 4. Herford 5-1 
 5. Hagen BG 5-2 
 6. Recklinghausen 3-3 
 7. Duesseldorf 3-3 
 8. Salzkotten 3-4 
 9. Kamp-Lintfort 2-5 
 10. Ibbenbueren 1-5 
 11. Bonn II 1-6 
 12. Hagen-Haspe 1-6 
 13. Dorsten 0-7 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.