Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Israel Internationally
Authors:


 
Netanel Dahan

Twitter


 
Nir Luna
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Israeli basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BNEI HERTZELIYYA  basketball team

(Israel-Winner League)            
2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Stephen Dennis #2 Stephen
Dennis
(198-SG-29)  
11.7p 3.8r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Halil Kanacevic (203-25, 7.0p 5.3r 2.4a)
Karam Mashour #4 Karam
Mashour
(198-F-25)  
14.8p 10.2r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adom Jacko (203-22, 4.7p 1.8r)
Jeff Adrien #0 Jeff
Adrien
(201-F-31)  
13.6p 8.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hamady N'Diaye (213-30, 4.0p 3.4r)
Yariv Amiram (204-23, 0.5p)
Orr Leumi #9 Orr
Leumi
(192-SG-20)  
5.2p 1.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
D.J. Sharp (187-20, 0.5p)
Taurean Green #11 Taurean
Green
(183-PG-31)  
13.3p 2.7r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tom Maayan (187-23, 2.0p 1.2r 1.6a)
Winner League Standings
 1. Maccabi T-A 17-6 
 2. Hapoel Holon 16-7 
 3. Bnei Hertzeliyya 14-9 
 4. Hapoel Eilat 13-10 
 5. Hapoel J-M 13-10 
 6. Maccabi Haifa 12-11 
 7. Hapoel T-A 11-12 
 8. Ironi Nahariya 10-13 
 9. Maccabi Rishon 10-13 
 10. Galil Gilboa 10-13 
 11. Maccabi Ashdod 8-15 
 12. Maccabi K/G 4-19 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.13:  Maccabi Ashd. 70 - 94
 Mar.19:  Galil Gilboa 76 - 66
 Next Games:
 Mar.26:    Maccabi Ashd. Last 5 Gms
 Apr.2:    Maccabi T-A Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Gorke Mickey
Gorke
Head Coach: Mickey Gorke (15-17)  
Assistant: Aaron Mitnick (14-17)  
Assistant: Alon Stein (16-17)  
Address
Rashi 24 Herezlia 46497
Phone: 09-9553642, 09-9503726
City: Hod Hasharon

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Hayovel Herzeliya (1,100)

Bnei Hertzeliyya fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.