Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Israel Internationally
Authors:


 
Nir Luna


 
Netanel Dahan

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Israeli basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BNEI HERTZELIYA  basketball team

(Israel-Winner League)            
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Shawn Dawson #8 Shawn
Dawson
(198-G/F-23)  
16.0p 8.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alex Rosenberg (201-26, 2.0p 1.5r 1.0a)
Jeff Adrien #4 Jeff
Adrien
(201-F-31)  
10.0p 5.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dominique Archie (201-30, 8.5p 3.5r 1.5a)
Halil Kanacevic #45 Halil
Kanacevic
(203-F-26)  
5.0p 9.5r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alex Rosenberg (201-26, 2.0p 1.5r 1.0a)
Tom Maayan #3 Tom
Maayan
(186-G-24)  
7.0p 6.5r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sam Singer (193-22, 1.5p 2.0r 1.0a)
Xavier Thames (191-26, 8.0p 1.0r)
Taurean Green #11 Taurean
Green
(184-PG-31)  
8.5p 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
D.J. Sharp (186-20, 0.0p)
Winner League Standings
 1. Hapoel J-M 2-0 
 2. Maccabi T-A 2-0 
 3. Ironi Nahariya 1-1 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliya 1-1 
 5. Hapoel Eilat 1-1 
 6. Galil Gilboa 1-1 
 7. Ironi Nes-Ziona 1-1 
 8. Maccabi Ashdod 1-1 
 9. Hapoel T-A 1-1 
 10. Maccabi Haifa 0-1 
 11. Maccabi Rishon 0-1 
 12. Hapoel Holon 0-2 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Antwerp 1-0 
 2 Groningen 1-0 
 3 Bosna-Royal 0-1 
 4 Le Portel 0-1 
Group B
 1 Avtodor 1-0 
 2 Benfica 1-0 
 3 Bakken 0-1 
 4 Nevezis 0-1 
Group C
 1 Kataja Basket 1-0 
 2 Mornar Bar 1-0 
 3 FC Porto 0-1 
 4 Kapfenberg 0-1 
Group D
 1 Keravnos 1-0 
 2 Kormend 1-0 
 3 Balkan 0-1 
 4 Brussels 0-1 
Group E
 1 Lukoil Acad. 1-0 
 2 UBT Cluj Napoca 1-0 
 3 Dinamo Tbilisi 0-1 
 4 Istanbul BBSK 0-1 
Group F
 1 Bnei Hertzeliya 1-0 
 2 Spirou 1-0 
 3 Alba 0-1 
 4 Tsmoki-Minsk 0-1 
Group G
 1 Demir IBB 1-0 
 2 Sigal Prishtina 1-0 
 3 Khimik 0-1 
 4 Mons-Hainaut 0-1 
Group H
 1 N.Novgorod 1-0 
 2 Szolnok 1-0 
 3 Falco-Vulcano 0-1 
 4 Karpos Sokoli 0-1 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.15:  Maccabi T-A 61 - 80
 Oct.18:  Alba 93 - 74
 Next Games:
 Oct.22:    Hapoel Holon Last 5 Gms
 Oct.25:    Tsmoki-Minsk Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Gorke Mickey
Gorke
Head Coach: Mickey Gorke (15-18)  
Owner: Lenny Rekanati (17-18)  
Owner: Tal Rekanati (17-18)  
Chairman: Eldad Akunis (7-18)  
Assistant: Aaron Mitnick (14-18)  
Assistant: Alon Stein (16-18)  
Address
Rashi 24 Herezlia 46497
Phone: 09-9553642, 09-9503726
City: Hod Hasharon

team photo
Season 2017-2018

Home Court: Hayovel Herzeliya (1,100)

Bnei Hertzeliya fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.