Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Israel Internationally
Authors:


 
Netanel Dahan

Twitter


 
Nir Luna
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Israeli basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BNEI HERTZELIYYA  basketball team

(Israel-Winner League)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Stephen Dennis #2 Stephen
Dennis
(198-SG-29)  
11.5p 3.9r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adom Jacko (203-22, 4.4p 1.7r)
Karam Mashour #4 Karam
Mashour
(198-F-25)  
14.1p 10.2r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Darrell Williams (203-27, 13.4p 8.0r 1.0a)
Jeff Adrien #0 Jeff
Adrien
(201-F-31)  
14.2p 7.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hamady N'Diaye (213-30, 5.2p 3.3r)
Yariv Amiram (204-23, 3.6p 3.1r)
Orr Leumi #9 Orr
Leumi
(192-SG-20)  
6.1p 2.0r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Halil Kanacevic (203-25, 7.8p 5.4r 2.9a)
Taurean Green #11 Taurean
Green
(183-PG-31)  
13.0p 2.3r 4.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Brandon Triche (193-26, 11.9p 2.9r 2.4a)
Tom Maayan (187-23, 2.9p 1.3r 2.1a)
D.J. Sharp (187-20, 3.8p 1.2r)
Winner League Standings
 1. Hapoel Holon 22-11 
 2. Hapoel Eilat 21-12 
 3. Hapoel J-M 19-14 
 4. Maccabi T-A 19-14 
 5. Bnei Hertzeliyya 18-15 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 18-15 
 7. Maccabi Rishon 17-16 
 8. Maccabi Haifa 16-17 
 9. Galil Gilboa 15-18 
 10. Hapoel T-A 14-19 
 11. Maccabi Ashdod 13-20 
 12. Maccabi K/G 6-27 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.22:  Maccabi T-A 73 - 87
 May.28:  Maccabi T-A 63 - 89
 Next Games:
 Jun.1:    Maccabi T-A Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Gorke Mickey
Gorke
Head Coach: Mickey Gorke (15-17)  
Assistant: Aaron Mitnick (14-17)  
Assistant: Alon Stein (16-17)  
Address
Rashi 24 Herezlia 46497
Phone: 09-9553642, 09-9503726
City: Hod Hasharon

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Hayovel Herzeliya (1,100)

Bnei Hertzeliyya fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.